1002 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1002 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ U 6/ /
Acct#
4850
Owner
CALL, SHARON M
Total Market Value
$386,100
Appraisal
$386,100
PID
4581
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$91,000$386,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$91,000$386,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALL, SHARON M
Address15450 BLACK HILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2810
Sale Price$237,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2247/0
Sale Date03/29/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALL, SHARON M$237,00012247/0 03/29/20132247
LUDWIG, ROY S ET ALS$200,00016438/0 06/02/20056438
HEINRICHT, MARY M$155,00017380/0 09/10/20027380
MONTGOMERY, JAMES D ET UX$113,00011677/0 03/30/20011677
KARNES, PAUL & EVA$00702/479 10/30/19970
GUINN, J R$000/0 08/02/19940
GUINN, J R & BESSIE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,562
Replacement Cost: $386,417
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,562 1,562
DCKDeck 32 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 209 0
   1,899 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGESCSTUCCO360.00 UNITS$9,0001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$91,000$386,100
2025$295,100$91,000$386,100
2025$295,100$91,000$386,100
2024$302,600$72,100$374,700
2024$302,600$72,100$374,700
2024$302,600$72,100$374,700
2024$302,600$72,100$374,700
2023$302,600$72,100$374,700
2023$302,600$72,100$374,700
2023$302,600$72,100$374,700
2023$302,600$72,100$374,700
2023$302,600$71,200$373,800
2022$221,400$71,200$292,600
2022$221,400$71,200$292,600
2022$221,400$71,200$292,600
2022$221,400$71,200$292,600
2021$221,400$71,200$292,600
2021$221,400$71,200$292,600
2021$221,400$71,200$292,600
2021$221,400$71,200$292,600
2020$213,700$58,200$271,900
2020$213,700$58,200$271,900
2020$213,700$58,200$271,900
2020$213,700$58,200$271,900
2019$213,700$58,200$271,900
2019$213,700$58,200$271,900
2019$213,700$58,200$271,900
2019$213,700$58,200$271,900
2019$195,200$58,200$253,400
2018$195,200$58,200$253,400
2018$195,200$58,200$253,400
2018$195,200$58,200$253,400
2017$195,200$58,200$253,400
2017$195,200$58,200$253,400
2017$195,200$58,200$253,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,100$91,000$386,100
2025$295,100$91,000$386,100
2025$295,100$91,000$386,100
2024$302,600$72,100$374,700
2024$302,600$72,100$374,700
2024$302,600$72,100$374,700
2024$302,600$72,100$374,700
2023$302,600$72,100$374,700
2023$302,600$72,100$374,700
2023$302,600$72,100$374,700
2023$302,600$72,100$374,700
2023$302,600$71,200$373,800
2022$221,400$71,200$292,600
2022$221,400$71,200$292,600
2022$221,400$71,200$292,600
2022$221,400$71,200$292,600
2021$221,400$71,200$292,600
2021$221,400$71,200$292,600
2021$221,400$71,200$292,600
2021$221,400$71,200$292,600
2020$213,700$58,200$271,900
2020$213,700$58,200$271,900
2020$213,700$58,200$271,900
2020$213,700$58,200$271,900
2019$213,700$58,200$271,900
2019$213,700$58,200$271,900
2019$213,700$58,200$271,900
2019$213,700$58,200$271,900
2019$195,200$58,200$253,400
2018$195,200$58,200$253,400
2018$195,200$58,200$253,400
2018$195,200$58,200$253,400
2017$195,200$58,200$253,400
2017$195,200$58,200$253,400
2017$195,200$58,200$253,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ U 6/ / Location : 1002 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps