15559 GUINN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15559 GUINN LN
Parcel ID
42/ / 16/ /
Acct#
4851
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN, JOHN GRAHAM
Total Market Value
$123,700
Appraisal
$123,700
PID
4582
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRGROUNDS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,200$114,500$123,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,200$114,500$123,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAUGHLIN, JOHN GRAHAM
Address15559 GUINN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4639
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5941/1
Sale Date12/27/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCLAUGHLIN, JOHN GRAHAM $180,00015941/10112/27/2024240005941
HUANG, MUDI $150,50014138/10110/06/2023230004138
GUINN, MARIE S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,350
Replacement Cost: $290,663
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area759
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
FUSFinished Upper Story 586 586
BSMBasement 759 0
SCRScreened Porch 147 0
   3,256 2,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C400.00 UNITS$4,0001
PORPORCHATATTACHED200.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL280.00 UNITS$01
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL360.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,200$114,500$123,700
2025$9,200$114,500$123,700
2025$9,200$114,500$123,700
2024$9,200$113,800$123,000
2024$9,200$88,800$98,000
2024$9,200$88,800$98,000
2024$9,200$88,800$98,000
2023$9,200$88,800$98,000
2023$9,200$88,800$98,000
2023$163,000$88,800$251,800
2023$163,000$88,800$251,800
2023$163,000$88,800$251,800
2022$117,500$78,800$196,300
2022$117,500$78,800$196,300
2022$117,500$78,800$196,300
2022$117,500$78,800$196,300
2021$117,500$78,800$196,300
2021$117,500$78,800$196,300
2021$117,500$78,800$196,300
2021$117,500$78,800$196,300
2020$116,600$68,800$185,400
2020$116,600$68,800$185,400
2020$116,600$68,800$185,400
2020$116,600$68,800$185,400
2019$116,600$68,800$185,400
2019$116,600$68,800$185,400
2019$116,600$68,800$185,400
2019$116,600$68,800$185,400
2019$111,900$68,800$180,700
2018$111,900$68,800$180,700
2018$113,400$68,800$182,200
2018$113,400$68,800$182,200
2017$113,400$68,800$182,200
2017$113,400$68,800$182,200
2017$113,400$68,800$182,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,200$114,500$123,700
2025$9,200$114,500$123,700
2025$9,200$114,500$123,700
2024$9,200$113,800$123,000
2024$9,200$88,800$98,000
2024$9,200$88,800$98,000
2024$9,200$88,800$98,000
2023$9,200$88,800$98,000
2023$9,200$88,800$98,000
2023$163,000$88,800$251,800
2023$163,000$88,800$251,800
2023$163,000$88,800$251,800
2022$117,500$78,800$196,300
2022$117,500$78,800$196,300
2022$117,500$78,800$196,300
2022$117,500$78,800$196,300
2021$117,500$78,800$196,300
2021$117,500$78,800$196,300
2021$117,500$78,800$196,300
2021$117,500$78,800$196,300
2020$116,600$68,800$185,400
2020$116,600$68,800$185,400
2020$116,600$68,800$185,400
2020$116,600$68,800$185,400
2019$116,600$68,800$185,400
2019$116,600$68,800$185,400
2019$116,600$68,800$185,400
2019$116,600$68,800$185,400
2019$111,900$68,800$180,700
2018$111,900$68,800$180,700
2018$113,400$68,800$182,200
2018$113,400$68,800$182,200
2017$113,400$68,800$182,200
2017$113,400$68,800$182,200
2017$113,400$68,800$182,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 16/ / Location : 15559 GUINN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps