15514 GUINN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15514 GUINN LN
Parcel ID
42/ / 17/ E /
Acct#
4852
Owner
FRKETICH, DENNIS
Total Market Value
$315,500
Appraisal
$315,500
PID
4583
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$114,200$315,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$114,200$315,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRKETICH, DENNIS
Address15514 GUINN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4639
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3526/1
Sale Date07/11/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRKETICH, DENNIS$225,00013526/10107/11/2019190003526
MCPHERSON, JOHN W ET UX$177,00015795/0 05/19/20055795
GUINN, BRIAN CHRISTIAN ET UX$01602/118 02/20/19970
GUINN, ROGER ET UX$00305/89 05/18/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,777
Replacement Cost: $261,911
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 913 913
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 140 0
OPROpen Porch 104 0
   2,021 1,777

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNBARNODOLD768.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME280.00 UNITS$4001
BRNBARNODOLD450.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$114,200$315,500
2025$201,300$114,200$315,500
2025$201,300$114,200$315,500
2024$191,000$89,200$280,200
2024$191,000$89,200$280,200
2024$191,000$89,200$280,200
2024$191,000$89,200$280,200
2023$191,000$89,200$280,200
2023$191,000$89,200$280,200
2023$191,000$89,200$280,200
2023$191,000$89,200$280,200
2023$139,500$79,200$218,700
2022$139,500$79,200$218,700
2022$139,500$79,200$218,700
2022$139,500$79,200$218,700
2022$139,500$79,200$218,700
2021$139,500$79,200$218,700
2021$139,500$79,200$218,700
2021$139,500$79,200$218,700
2021$139,500$79,200$218,700
2020$131,500$69,200$200,700
2020$131,500$69,200$200,700
2020$131,500$69,200$200,700
2020$131,500$69,200$200,700
2019$131,500$69,200$200,700
2019$79,200$69,200$148,400
2019$79,200$69,200$148,400
2019$79,200$69,200$148,400
2019$74,200$69,200$143,400
2018$74,200$69,200$143,400
2018$74,200$69,200$143,400
2018$74,200$69,200$143,400
2017$74,200$69,200$143,400
2017$74,200$69,200$143,400
2017$74,200$69,200$143,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,300$114,200$315,500
2025$201,300$114,200$315,500
2025$201,300$114,200$315,500
2024$191,000$89,200$280,200
2024$191,000$89,200$280,200
2024$191,000$89,200$280,200
2024$191,000$89,200$280,200
2023$191,000$89,200$280,200
2023$191,000$89,200$280,200
2023$191,000$89,200$280,200
2023$191,000$89,200$280,200
2023$139,500$79,200$218,700
2022$139,500$79,200$218,700
2022$139,500$79,200$218,700
2022$139,500$79,200$218,700
2022$139,500$79,200$218,700
2021$139,500$79,200$218,700
2021$139,500$79,200$218,700
2021$139,500$79,200$218,700
2021$139,500$79,200$218,700
2020$131,500$69,200$200,700
2020$131,500$69,200$200,700
2020$131,500$69,200$200,700
2020$131,500$69,200$200,700
2019$131,500$69,200$200,700
2019$79,200$69,200$148,400
2019$79,200$69,200$148,400
2019$79,200$69,200$148,400
2019$74,200$69,200$143,400
2018$74,200$69,200$143,400
2018$74,200$69,200$143,400
2018$74,200$69,200$143,400
2017$74,200$69,200$143,400
2017$74,200$69,200$143,400
2017$74,200$69,200$143,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 17/ E / Location : 15514 GUINN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps