15535 GUINN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15535 GUINN LN
Parcel ID
42/ / 17/ B /
Acct#
4853
Owner
RAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMMUNITY SVCS
Total Market Value
$383,300
Appraisal
$383,300
PID
4584
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRGROUNDS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$113,000$383,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$113,000$383,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMMUNITY SVCS
BRD
AddressPO BOX 1568
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6568
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2555/0
Sale Date04/30/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMMUNITY SVCS$022555/0 04/30/20092555
RAPPAHANNOCK-RAPIDAN COMM SER BD$285,000113478/0 12/27/200613478
NELSON, EVERT E M ET UX$0114038/0 11/04/200514038
NELSON, EVERT E M$99,9001728/218 08/18/20000
CONTIMORTGAGE CORPORATION$01710/351 02/16/20000
GUINN, ROGER W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,570
Replacement Cost: $284,860
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseState Government
Total Rooms7
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
FUSFinished Upper Story 868 868
OVROverhang 28 28
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   2,786 2,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code720C
DescriptionState Government  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL19.00 UNITS$13,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$113,000$383,300
2025$270,300$113,000$383,300
2025$270,300$113,000$383,300
2024$263,300$88,000$351,300
2024$263,300$88,000$351,300
2024$263,300$88,000$351,300
2024$263,300$88,000$351,300
2023$263,300$88,000$351,300
2023$263,300$88,000$351,300
2023$192,900$88,000$280,900
2023$192,900$88,000$280,900
2023$140,700$78,000$218,700
2022$140,700$78,000$218,700
2022$140,700$78,000$218,700
2022$140,700$78,000$218,700
2022$140,700$78,000$218,700
2021$140,700$78,000$218,700
2021$140,700$78,000$218,700
2021$140,700$78,000$218,700
2021$140,700$78,000$218,700
2020$136,000$68,000$204,000
2020$136,000$68,000$204,000
2020$136,000$68,000$204,000
2020$136,000$68,000$204,000
2019$136,000$68,000$204,000
2019$136,000$68,000$204,000
2019$136,000$68,000$204,000
2019$136,000$68,000$204,000
2019$131,700$68,000$199,700
2018$131,700$68,000$199,700
2018$131,700$68,000$199,700
2018$131,700$68,000$199,700
2017$131,700$68,000$199,700
2017$131,700$68,000$199,700
2017$131,700$68,000$199,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$113,000$383,300
2025$270,300$113,000$383,300
2025$270,300$113,000$383,300
2024$263,300$88,000$351,300
2024$263,300$88,000$351,300
2024$263,300$88,000$351,300
2024$263,300$88,000$351,300
2023$263,300$88,000$351,300
2023$263,300$88,000$351,300
2023$192,900$88,000$280,900
2023$192,900$88,000$280,900
2023$140,700$78,000$218,700
2022$140,700$78,000$218,700
2022$140,700$78,000$218,700
2022$140,700$78,000$218,700
2022$140,700$78,000$218,700
2021$140,700$78,000$218,700
2021$140,700$78,000$218,700
2021$140,700$78,000$218,700
2021$140,700$78,000$218,700
2020$136,000$68,000$204,000
2020$136,000$68,000$204,000
2020$136,000$68,000$204,000
2020$136,000$68,000$204,000
2019$136,000$68,000$204,000
2019$136,000$68,000$204,000
2019$136,000$68,000$204,000
2019$136,000$68,000$204,000
2019$131,700$68,000$199,700
2018$131,700$68,000$199,700
2018$131,700$68,000$199,700
2018$131,700$68,000$199,700
2017$131,700$68,000$199,700
2017$131,700$68,000$199,700
2017$131,700$68,000$199,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 17/ B / Location : 15535 GUINN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps