19038 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19038 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
51/ / 20/ /
Acct#
4855
Owner
PHILBERT, MC GAVY KEEVING
Total Market Value
$569,000
Appraisal
$569,000
PID
4586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINFREY RESIDUE PC 8/703
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
15.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$225,700$569,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$225,700$569,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILBERT, MC GAVY KEEVING
Address19038 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7850
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2595/1
Sale Date05/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHILBERT, MC GAVY KEEVING $340,00012595/10105/01/2020200002595
PAYNE, ROSE A TEE$016105/0 09/19/20086105
PAYNE, ROSE A$256,00015678/0 10/27/20005678
GUINN, JOHN CURRY ET ALS$00105/354 09/23/19930
GUINN, W C$00258/10 02/03/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,137
Replacement Cost: $387,877
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2137
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,137 2,137
BSMBasement 2,137 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   4,292 2,137

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$225,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1920.00 UNITS$48,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$225,700$569,000
2025$343,300$225,700$569,000
2025$343,300$225,700$569,000
2024$318,200$177,100$495,300
2024$318,200$177,100$495,300
2024$318,200$177,100$495,300
2024$318,200$177,100$495,300
2023$318,200$177,100$495,300
2023$318,200$177,100$495,300
2023$318,200$177,100$495,300
2023$318,200$177,100$495,300
2023$318,200$177,100$495,300
2022$250,400$177,100$427,500
2022$250,400$177,100$427,500
2022$250,400$177,100$427,500
2022$250,400$177,100$427,500
2021$250,400$177,100$427,500
2021$250,400$177,100$427,500
2021$250,400$177,100$427,500
2021$250,400$177,100$427,500
2020$233,500$164,100$397,600
2020$233,500$164,100$397,600
2020$233,500$164,100$397,600
2020$233,500$164,100$397,600
2019$233,500$164,100$397,600
2019$233,500$164,100$397,600
2019$233,500$164,100$397,600
2019$233,500$164,100$397,600
2019$214,700$160,400$375,100
2018$214,700$160,400$375,100
2018$214,700$160,400$375,100
2018$214,700$160,400$375,100
2017$214,700$160,400$375,100
2017$214,700$160,400$375,100
2017$214,700$160,400$375,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,300$225,700$569,000
2025$343,300$225,700$569,000
2025$343,300$225,700$569,000
2024$318,200$177,100$495,300
2024$318,200$177,100$495,300
2024$318,200$177,100$495,300
2024$318,200$177,100$495,300
2023$318,200$177,100$495,300
2023$318,200$177,100$495,300
2023$318,200$177,100$495,300
2023$318,200$177,100$495,300
2023$318,200$177,100$495,300
2022$250,400$177,100$427,500
2022$250,400$177,100$427,500
2022$250,400$177,100$427,500
2022$250,400$177,100$427,500
2021$250,400$177,100$427,500
2021$250,400$177,100$427,500
2021$250,400$177,100$427,500
2021$250,400$177,100$427,500
2020$233,500$164,100$397,600
2020$233,500$164,100$397,600
2020$233,500$164,100$397,600
2020$233,500$164,100$397,600
2019$233,500$164,100$397,600
2019$233,500$164,100$397,600
2019$233,500$164,100$397,600
2019$233,500$164,100$397,600
2019$214,700$160,400$375,100
2018$214,700$160,400$375,100
2018$214,700$160,400$375,100
2018$214,700$160,400$375,100
2017$214,700$160,400$375,100
2017$214,700$160,400$375,100
2017$214,700$160,400$375,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 20/ / Location : 19038 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps