13995 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13995 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 28/ /
Acct#
4856
Owner
HURD, STEPHEN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$381,400
Appraisal
$381,400
PID
4587
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WYATT RIDGELEA LOT 28 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$118,700$381,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$118,700$381,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHURD, STEPHEN W ET UX
Address13995 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5355
Sale Price$256,950
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4744/1
Sale Date08/19/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HURD, STEPHEN W ET UX$256,95014744/10108/19/2016160004744
RANES, ROBERT BRUCE$220,00014143/0 06/19/20134143
ROSS, THOMAS JAMES II TR$110,00012367/0 04/04/20132367
STEWART, ELIZABETH MCDERMOTT$115,0000494/254 02/25/19930
ROSENBAUM, THOMAS E ET UX$78,5000345/266 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $304,421
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
DCKDeck 40 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTSStone Patio 160 0
   2,296 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
GNHGREEN HOUSETYGTY GLASS GOOD48.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$118,700$381,400
2025$262,700$118,700$381,400
2025$262,700$118,700$381,400
2024$250,400$93,700$344,100
2024$250,400$93,700$344,100
2024$250,400$93,700$344,100
2024$250,400$93,700$344,100
2023$250,400$93,700$344,100
2023$250,400$93,700$344,100
2023$250,400$93,700$344,100
2023$250,400$93,700$344,100
2023$186,300$83,700$270,000
2022$186,300$83,700$270,000
2022$186,300$83,700$270,000
2022$186,300$83,700$270,000
2022$186,300$83,700$270,000
2021$186,300$83,700$270,000
2021$186,300$83,700$270,000
2021$186,300$83,700$270,000
2021$186,300$83,700$270,000
2020$174,000$73,700$247,700
2020$174,000$73,700$247,700
2020$174,000$73,700$247,700
2020$174,000$73,700$247,700
2019$174,000$73,700$247,700
2019$174,000$73,700$247,700
2019$174,000$73,700$247,700
2019$174,000$73,700$247,700
2019$142,600$73,700$216,300
2018$142,600$73,700$216,300
2018$142,600$73,700$216,300
2018$142,600$73,700$216,300
2017$142,600$73,700$216,300
2017$142,600$73,700$216,300
2017$142,600$73,700$216,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,700$118,700$381,400
2025$262,700$118,700$381,400
2025$262,700$118,700$381,400
2024$250,400$93,700$344,100
2024$250,400$93,700$344,100
2024$250,400$93,700$344,100
2024$250,400$93,700$344,100
2023$250,400$93,700$344,100
2023$250,400$93,700$344,100
2023$250,400$93,700$344,100
2023$250,400$93,700$344,100
2023$186,300$83,700$270,000
2022$186,300$83,700$270,000
2022$186,300$83,700$270,000
2022$186,300$83,700$270,000
2022$186,300$83,700$270,000
2021$186,300$83,700$270,000
2021$186,300$83,700$270,000
2021$186,300$83,700$270,000
2021$186,300$83,700$270,000
2020$174,000$73,700$247,700
2020$174,000$73,700$247,700
2020$174,000$73,700$247,700
2020$174,000$73,700$247,700
2019$174,000$73,700$247,700
2019$174,000$73,700$247,700
2019$174,000$73,700$247,700
2019$174,000$73,700$247,700
2019$142,600$73,700$216,300
2018$142,600$73,700$216,300
2018$142,600$73,700$216,300
2018$142,600$73,700$216,300
2017$142,600$73,700$216,300
2017$142,600$73,700$216,300
2017$142,600$73,700$216,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 28/ / Location : 13995 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps