304 LEWIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
304 LEWIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
4859
Owner
BOONE, JACOB ET UX
Total Market Value
$348,900
Appraisal
$348,900
PID
4590
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE; PF 4/488 & 4/489; PF 4/692 - LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3217
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$85,700$348,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$85,700$348,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOONE, JACOB ET UX
Address304 LEWIS ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1438
Sale Price$278,082
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4345/1
Sale Date05/07/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOONE, JACOB ET UX $278,08214345/10105/07/2021210004345
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$115,00031406/10103/09/2020200001406
BLUE RIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$023841/11207/20/2017170003841
BLUE RIDGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC$207,00022277/10105/02/2017170002277
JENKINS, JESSE MAYLON JR ET ALS$146,4002355/0 01/23/2012355
GULAS, GEORGE K ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $264,391
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 696 696
FUSFinished Upper Story 696 696
CRLCrawl Space 696 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   2,160 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$85,700$348,900
2025$263,200$85,700$348,900
2025$263,200$85,700$348,900
2024$250,900$64,800$315,700
2024$250,900$64,800$315,700
2024$250,900$64,800$315,700
2024$250,900$64,800$315,700
2023$250,900$64,800$315,700
2023$250,900$64,800$315,700
2023$250,900$64,800$315,700
2023$250,900$64,800$315,700
2023$250,900$64,800$315,700
2022$239,700$64,800$304,500
2022$174,900$64,800$239,700
2022$174,900$64,800$239,700
2022$174,900$64,800$239,700
2021$174,900$64,800$239,700
2021$174,900$64,800$239,700
2021$174,900$64,800$239,700
2021$79,100$64,800$143,900
2020$300$48,600$48,900
2020$300$48,600$48,900
2020$300$48,600$48,900
2020$300$48,600$48,900
2019$300$48,600$48,900
2019$300$52,600$52,900
2019$300$52,600$52,900
2019$300$52,600$52,900
2019$300$36,800$37,100
2018$300$41,000$41,300
2018$300$41,000$41,300
2018$300$41,000$41,300
2017$300$41,000$41,300
2017$300$41,000$41,300
2017$300$41,000$41,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$85,700$348,900
2025$263,200$85,700$348,900
2025$263,200$85,700$348,900
2024$250,900$64,800$315,700
2024$250,900$64,800$315,700
2024$250,900$64,800$315,700
2024$250,900$64,800$315,700
2023$250,900$64,800$315,700
2023$250,900$64,800$315,700
2023$250,900$64,800$315,700
2023$250,900$64,800$315,700
2023$250,900$64,800$315,700
2022$239,700$64,800$304,500
2022$174,900$64,800$239,700
2022$174,900$64,800$239,700
2022$174,900$64,800$239,700
2021$174,900$64,800$239,700
2021$174,900$64,800$239,700
2021$174,900$64,800$239,700
2021$79,100$64,800$143,900
2020$300$48,600$48,900
2020$300$48,600$48,900
2020$300$48,600$48,900
2020$300$48,600$48,900
2019$300$48,600$48,900
2019$300$52,600$52,900
2019$300$52,600$52,900
2019$300$52,600$52,900
2019$300$36,800$37,100
2018$300$41,000$41,300
2018$300$41,000$41,300
2018$300$41,000$41,300
2017$300$41,000$41,300
2017$300$41,000$41,300
2017$300$41,000$41,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 5/ / Location : 304 LEWIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps