18328 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18328 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR
Parcel ID
15/ / 8/ A /
Acct#
4862
Owner
MCELROY, AARON R ET AL
Total Market Value
$824,200
Appraisal
$824,200
PID
4593
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGFIELD PARCEL C PLT FOLDER 1/26
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,700$251,500$824,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,700$251,500$824,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCELROY, AARON R ET AL
Address18328 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2297
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 591/0
Sale Date02/02/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCELROY, AARON R ET AL$400,0001591/0 02/02/2012591
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$447,75015369/0 10/28/20115369
JONES, MICHAEL W ET UX$239,90011539/0 02/10/20061539
DUNN BROTHERS INC$220,20031784/0 02/21/20031784
ITEN, R MATTHEW III$36,41317539/0 09/17/20027539
GUNNELL, MATTHEW S$2,0000248/333 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,344
Replacement Cost: $615,789
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDBOARD
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1876
Fin Basement Area1666
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,876 1,876
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,468 1,468
BSMBasement 1,876 0
COVCovered Patio 162 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 746 0
OPROpen Porch 818 0
   7,198 3,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$251,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,700$251,500$824,200
2025$572,700$251,500$824,200
2025$572,700$251,500$824,200
2024$555,800$215,500$771,300
2024$555,800$215,500$771,300
2024$555,800$215,500$771,300
2024$555,800$215,500$771,300
2023$555,800$215,500$771,300
2023$555,800$215,500$771,300
2023$555,800$215,500$771,300
2023$555,800$215,500$771,300
2023$436,700$178,000$614,700
2022$436,700$178,000$614,700
2022$436,700$178,000$614,700
2022$434,800$178,000$612,800
2022$434,800$178,000$612,800
2021$434,800$178,000$612,800
2021$434,800$178,000$612,800
2021$434,800$178,000$612,800
2021$434,800$178,000$612,800
2020$390,800$155,500$546,300
2020$390,800$155,500$546,300
2020$339,500$155,500$495,000
2020$339,500$155,500$495,000
2019$339,500$155,500$495,000
2019$339,500$155,500$495,000
2019$339,500$155,500$495,000
2019$339,500$155,500$495,000
2019$322,200$128,000$450,200
2018$322,200$128,000$450,200
2018$322,200$128,000$450,200
2018$322,200$128,000$450,200
2017$322,200$128,000$450,200
2017$322,200$128,000$450,200
2017$322,200$128,000$450,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,700$251,500$824,200
2025$572,700$251,500$824,200
2025$572,700$251,500$824,200
2024$555,800$215,500$771,300
2024$555,800$215,500$771,300
2024$555,800$215,500$771,300
2024$555,800$215,500$771,300
2023$555,800$215,500$771,300
2023$555,800$215,500$771,300
2023$555,800$215,500$771,300
2023$555,800$215,500$771,300
2023$436,700$178,000$614,700
2022$436,700$178,000$614,700
2022$436,700$178,000$614,700
2022$434,800$178,000$612,800
2022$434,800$178,000$612,800
2021$434,800$178,000$612,800
2021$434,800$178,000$612,800
2021$434,800$178,000$612,800
2021$434,800$178,000$612,800
2020$390,800$155,500$546,300
2020$390,800$155,500$546,300
2020$339,500$155,500$495,000
2020$339,500$155,500$495,000
2019$339,500$155,500$495,000
2019$339,500$155,500$495,000
2019$339,500$155,500$495,000
2019$339,500$155,500$495,000
2019$322,200$128,000$450,200
2018$322,200$128,000$450,200
2018$322,200$128,000$450,200
2018$322,200$128,000$450,200
2017$322,200$128,000$450,200
2017$322,200$128,000$450,200
2017$322,200$128,000$450,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 8/ A / Location : 18328 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps