16116 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16116 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
38/ 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
4863
Owner
LEE, MICHAEL ET ALS
Total Market Value
$477,400
Appraisal
$477,400
PID
4594
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$143,500$477,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$143,500$477,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, MICHAEL ET ALS
Address16116 LAUREL SPRINGS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7233
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4692/1
Sale Date07/27/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEE, MICHAEL ET ALS $014692/10207/27/2022220004692
LEE, MICHAEL ET UX$279,90013045/10106/03/2016160003045
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$282,61811939/10504/06/2016160001839
MATHES, RONNIE ET UX$405,411114604/0 11/18/200514604
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$137,50016722/0 06/08/20056722
BODKINS, SAMUEL J ET UX$01595/331 11/18/19960
BODKINS, SAMUEL J$17,0000415/688 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $362,903
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1658
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
BSMBasement 1,658 0
DCKDeck 200 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,038 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$143,500$477,400
2025$333,900$143,500$477,400
2025$333,900$143,500$477,400
2024$330,100$108,500$438,600
2024$330,100$108,500$438,600
2024$330,100$108,500$438,600
2024$330,100$108,500$438,600
2023$330,100$108,500$438,600
2023$330,100$108,500$438,600
2023$330,100$108,500$438,600
2023$330,100$108,500$438,600
2023$251,000$103,500$354,500
2022$251,000$103,500$354,500
2022$251,000$103,500$354,500
2022$251,000$103,500$354,500
2022$251,000$103,500$354,500
2021$251,000$103,500$354,500
2021$251,000$103,500$354,500
2021$251,000$103,500$354,500
2021$251,000$103,500$354,500
2020$228,400$91,900$320,300
2020$228,400$91,900$320,300
2020$228,400$91,900$320,300
2020$228,400$91,900$320,300
2019$228,400$91,900$320,300
2019$228,400$91,900$320,300
2019$228,400$91,900$320,300
2019$228,400$91,900$320,300
2019$197,500$88,600$286,100
2018$197,500$88,600$286,100
2018$197,500$88,600$286,100
2018$197,500$88,600$286,100
2017$197,500$88,600$286,100
2017$197,500$88,600$286,100
2017$197,500$88,600$286,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,900$143,500$477,400
2025$333,900$143,500$477,400
2025$333,900$143,500$477,400
2024$330,100$108,500$438,600
2024$330,100$108,500$438,600
2024$330,100$108,500$438,600
2024$330,100$108,500$438,600
2023$330,100$108,500$438,600
2023$330,100$108,500$438,600
2023$330,100$108,500$438,600
2023$330,100$108,500$438,600
2023$251,000$103,500$354,500
2022$251,000$103,500$354,500
2022$251,000$103,500$354,500
2022$251,000$103,500$354,500
2022$251,000$103,500$354,500
2021$251,000$103,500$354,500
2021$251,000$103,500$354,500
2021$251,000$103,500$354,500
2021$251,000$103,500$354,500
2020$228,400$91,900$320,300
2020$228,400$91,900$320,300
2020$228,400$91,900$320,300
2020$228,400$91,900$320,300
2019$228,400$91,900$320,300
2019$228,400$91,900$320,300
2019$228,400$91,900$320,300
2019$228,400$91,900$320,300
2019$197,500$88,600$286,100
2018$197,500$88,600$286,100
2018$197,500$88,600$286,100
2018$197,500$88,600$286,100
2017$197,500$88,600$286,100
2017$197,500$88,600$286,100
2017$197,500$88,600$286,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 1/ 5/ / Location : 16116 LAUREL SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps