16096 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16096 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
38/ 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
4864
Owner
RICHARDS, MYETTA M
Total Market Value
$394,700
Appraisal
$394,700
PID
4595
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$127,000$394,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$127,000$394,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS, MYETTA M
Address16096 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7232
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0403/1
Sale Date01/24/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RICHARDS, MYETTA M$255,00010403/10101/24/2018180000403
MILLER, JAMES I$010063/20304/27/2017170000036
MILLER, RICHARD JOHN ESTATE$010036/10002/03/2017170000036
MILLER, RICHARD JOHN$124,90015009/0 09/26/20005009
YOWELL, H DANIEL$113,0000585/49 07/12/19960
SHANKAR, VENKATASUBRAMANIAN ET UX$114,5000454/278 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,762
Replacement Cost: $309,080
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,762 1,762
CPTCarport 252 0
DCKDeck 264 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   2,388 1,762

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME192.00 UNITS$8001
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE176.00 UNITS$9001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME112.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$127,000$394,700
2025$267,700$127,000$394,700
2025$267,700$127,000$394,700
2024$255,200$92,000$347,200
2024$255,200$92,000$347,200
2024$255,200$92,000$347,200
2024$255,200$92,000$347,200
2023$255,200$92,000$347,200
2023$255,200$92,000$347,200
2023$255,200$92,000$347,200
2023$255,200$92,000$347,200
2023$187,000$87,000$274,000
2022$187,000$87,000$274,000
2022$187,000$87,000$274,000
2022$187,000$87,000$274,000
2022$187,000$87,000$274,000
2021$187,000$87,000$274,000
2021$187,000$87,000$274,000
2021$187,000$87,000$274,000
2021$187,000$87,000$274,000
2020$177,500$75,400$252,900
2020$177,500$75,400$252,900
2020$177,500$75,400$252,900
2020$177,500$75,400$252,900
2019$177,500$75,400$252,900
2019$177,500$75,400$252,900
2019$177,500$75,400$252,900
2019$177,500$75,400$252,900
2019$158,500$72,100$230,600
2018$158,500$72,100$230,600
2018$156,500$72,100$228,600
2018$156,500$72,100$228,600
2017$141,800$72,100$213,900
2017$141,800$72,100$213,900
2017$141,800$72,100$213,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$127,000$394,700
2025$267,700$127,000$394,700
2025$267,700$127,000$394,700
2024$255,200$92,000$347,200
2024$255,200$92,000$347,200
2024$255,200$92,000$347,200
2024$255,200$92,000$347,200
2023$255,200$92,000$347,200
2023$255,200$92,000$347,200
2023$255,200$92,000$347,200
2023$255,200$92,000$347,200
2023$187,000$87,000$274,000
2022$187,000$87,000$274,000
2022$187,000$87,000$274,000
2022$187,000$87,000$274,000
2022$187,000$87,000$274,000
2021$187,000$87,000$274,000
2021$187,000$87,000$274,000
2021$187,000$87,000$274,000
2021$187,000$87,000$274,000
2020$177,500$75,400$252,900
2020$177,500$75,400$252,900
2020$177,500$75,400$252,900
2020$177,500$75,400$252,900
2019$177,500$75,400$252,900
2019$177,500$75,400$252,900
2019$177,500$75,400$252,900
2019$177,500$75,400$252,900
2019$158,500$72,100$230,600
2018$158,500$72,100$230,600
2018$156,500$72,100$228,600
2018$156,500$72,100$228,600
2017$141,800$72,100$213,900
2017$141,800$72,100$213,900
2017$141,800$72,100$213,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 1/ 6/ / Location : 16096 LAUREL SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps