16211 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16211 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
38/ 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
4865
Owner
BALL, JEFFREY S ET UX
Total Market Value
$535,200
Appraisal
$535,200
PID
4596
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11 PLAT CAB 2/365
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.984
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,300$143,900$535,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,300$143,900$535,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALL, JEFFREY S ET UX
Address16211 LAUREL SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7234
Sale Price$480,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8099/0
Sale Date12/20/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALL, JEFFREY S ET UX$480,00018099/0 12/20/20138099
WISE, JESSE J &$32,9340416/265 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,798
Replacement Cost: $441,412
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1154
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,126 2,126
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 1,154 0
CRLCrawl Space 276 0
DCKDeck 332 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
SLBSlab 696 0
   5,480 2,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'600.00 UNITS$8,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE352.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,300$143,900$535,200
2025$391,300$143,900$535,200
2025$391,300$143,900$535,200
2024$374,300$108,900$483,200
2024$374,300$108,900$483,200
2024$374,300$108,900$483,200
2024$374,400$108,900$483,300
2023$374,400$108,900$483,300
2023$374,400$108,900$483,300
2023$374,400$108,900$483,300
2023$374,400$108,900$483,300
2023$274,400$103,900$378,300
2022$274,400$103,900$378,300
2022$274,400$103,900$378,300
2022$274,400$103,900$378,300
2022$274,400$103,900$378,300
2021$274,400$103,900$378,300
2021$274,400$103,900$378,300
2021$274,400$103,900$378,300
2021$274,400$103,900$378,300
2020$264,000$92,300$356,300
2020$264,000$92,300$356,300
2020$264,000$92,300$356,300
2020$264,000$92,300$356,300
2019$264,000$92,300$356,300
2019$264,000$92,300$356,300
2019$264,000$92,300$356,300
2019$264,000$92,300$356,300
2019$245,800$89,000$334,800
2018$245,800$89,000$334,800
2018$245,800$89,000$334,800
2018$245,800$89,000$334,800
2017$245,800$89,000$334,800
2017$245,800$89,000$334,800
2017$245,800$89,000$334,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,300$143,900$535,200
2025$391,300$143,900$535,200
2025$391,300$143,900$535,200
2024$374,300$108,900$483,200
2024$374,300$108,900$483,200
2024$374,300$108,900$483,200
2024$374,400$108,900$483,300
2023$374,400$108,900$483,300
2023$374,400$108,900$483,300
2023$374,400$108,900$483,300
2023$374,400$108,900$483,300
2023$274,400$103,900$378,300
2022$274,400$103,900$378,300
2022$274,400$103,900$378,300
2022$274,400$103,900$378,300
2022$274,400$103,900$378,300
2021$274,400$103,900$378,300
2021$274,400$103,900$378,300
2021$274,400$103,900$378,300
2021$274,400$103,900$378,300
2020$264,000$92,300$356,300
2020$264,000$92,300$356,300
2020$264,000$92,300$356,300
2020$264,000$92,300$356,300
2019$264,000$92,300$356,300
2019$264,000$92,300$356,300
2019$264,000$92,300$356,300
2019$264,000$92,300$356,300
2019$245,800$89,000$334,800
2018$245,800$89,000$334,800
2018$245,800$89,000$334,800
2018$245,800$89,000$334,800
2017$245,800$89,000$334,800
2017$245,800$89,000$334,800
2017$245,800$89,000$334,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ 1/ 11/ / Location : 16211 LAUREL SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps