15658 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15658 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
44/ / 29/ A /
Acct#
483
Owner
BANKS, N CLYDE
Total Market Value
$257,700
Appraisal
$257,700
PID
460
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$83,500$257,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$83,500$257,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, N CLYDE
Address8233 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7440
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1063/0
Sale Date02/28/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, N CLYDE$011063/0 02/28/20121063
YATES, ANNETTE S$000/0 07/02/19960
BANKS, WILSON D ET UX$2,1000225/286 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,172
Replacement Cost: $229,125
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area480
Fin Basement Area120
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 480 0
   1,652 1,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$83,500$257,700
2025$174,200$83,500$257,700
2025$174,200$83,500$257,700
2024$172,200$75,000$247,200
2024$172,200$75,000$247,200
2024$172,200$75,000$247,200
2024$172,200$75,000$247,200
2023$172,200$75,000$247,200
2023$172,200$75,000$247,200
2023$172,200$75,000$247,200
2023$172,200$75,000$247,200
2023$130,300$65,000$195,300
2022$130,300$65,000$195,300
2022$130,300$65,000$195,300
2022$130,300$65,000$195,300
2022$130,300$65,000$195,300
2021$130,300$65,000$195,300
2021$130,300$65,000$195,300
2021$130,300$65,000$195,300
2021$130,300$65,000$195,300
2020$109,700$55,200$164,900
2020$110,500$55,200$165,700
2020$110,500$55,200$165,700
2020$110,500$55,200$165,700
2019$110,500$55,200$165,700
2019$110,500$55,200$165,700
2019$110,500$55,200$165,700
2019$110,500$55,200$165,700
2019$98,400$55,200$153,600
2018$98,400$55,200$153,600
2018$98,400$55,200$153,600
2018$98,400$55,200$153,600
2017$98,400$55,200$153,600
2017$98,400$55,200$153,600
2017$98,400$55,200$153,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$83,500$257,700
2025$174,200$83,500$257,700
2025$174,200$83,500$257,700
2024$172,200$75,000$247,200
2024$172,200$75,000$247,200
2024$172,200$75,000$247,200
2024$172,200$75,000$247,200
2023$172,200$75,000$247,200
2023$172,200$75,000$247,200
2023$172,200$75,000$247,200
2023$172,200$75,000$247,200
2023$130,300$65,000$195,300
2022$130,300$65,000$195,300
2022$130,300$65,000$195,300
2022$130,300$65,000$195,300
2022$130,300$65,000$195,300
2021$130,300$65,000$195,300
2021$130,300$65,000$195,300
2021$130,300$65,000$195,300
2021$130,300$65,000$195,300
2020$109,700$55,200$164,900
2020$110,500$55,200$165,700
2020$110,500$55,200$165,700
2020$110,500$55,200$165,700
2019$110,500$55,200$165,700
2019$110,500$55,200$165,700
2019$110,500$55,200$165,700
2019$110,500$55,200$165,700
2019$98,400$55,200$153,600
2018$98,400$55,200$153,600
2018$98,400$55,200$153,600
2018$98,400$55,200$153,600
2017$98,400$55,200$153,600
2017$98,400$55,200$153,600
2017$98,400$55,200$153,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 29/ A / Location : 15658 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps