11115 SCOTT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11115 SCOTT ST
Parcel ID
39/ B 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
4870
Owner
GUSTAVSON, JOHN A ET AL
Total Market Value
$334,600
Appraisal
$334,600
PID
4601
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL SUB LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$108,000$334,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$108,000$334,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUSTAVSON, JOHN A ET AL
Address11115 SCOTT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7372
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 555/363
Sale Date06/05/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUSTAVSON, JOHN A ET AL$01555/363 06/05/19950
GUSTAVSON, ARTHUR H ET UX$33,50000/0 01/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $297,171
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area1148
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,148 0
CPTCarport 312 0
   2,608 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$108,000$334,600
2025$226,600$108,000$334,600
2025$226,600$108,000$334,600
2024$216,700$73,700$290,400
2024$216,700$73,700$290,400
2024$216,700$73,700$290,400
2024$216,700$73,700$290,400
2023$216,700$73,700$290,400
2023$216,700$73,700$290,400
2023$216,700$73,700$290,400
2023$216,700$73,700$290,400
2023$168,300$68,800$237,100
2022$168,300$68,800$237,100
2022$168,300$68,800$237,100
2022$168,300$68,800$237,100
2022$168,300$68,800$237,100
2021$168,300$68,800$237,100
2021$168,300$68,800$237,100
2021$168,300$68,800$237,100
2021$168,300$68,800$237,100
2020$155,400$55,800$211,200
2020$155,400$55,800$211,200
2020$155,400$55,800$211,200
2020$155,400$55,800$211,200
2019$155,400$55,800$211,200
2019$155,400$55,800$211,200
2019$155,400$55,800$211,200
2019$155,400$55,800$211,200
2019$130,000$52,600$182,600
2018$130,000$52,600$182,600
2018$130,000$52,600$182,600
2018$130,000$52,600$182,600
2017$130,000$52,600$182,600
2017$130,000$52,600$182,600
2017$130,000$52,600$182,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,600$108,000$334,600
2025$226,600$108,000$334,600
2025$226,600$108,000$334,600
2024$216,700$73,700$290,400
2024$216,700$73,700$290,400
2024$216,700$73,700$290,400
2024$216,700$73,700$290,400
2023$216,700$73,700$290,400
2023$216,700$73,700$290,400
2023$216,700$73,700$290,400
2023$216,700$73,700$290,400
2023$168,300$68,800$237,100
2022$168,300$68,800$237,100
2022$168,300$68,800$237,100
2022$168,300$68,800$237,100
2022$168,300$68,800$237,100
2021$168,300$68,800$237,100
2021$168,300$68,800$237,100
2021$168,300$68,800$237,100
2021$168,300$68,800$237,100
2020$155,400$55,800$211,200
2020$155,400$55,800$211,200
2020$155,400$55,800$211,200
2020$155,400$55,800$211,200
2019$155,400$55,800$211,200
2019$155,400$55,800$211,200
2019$155,400$55,800$211,200
2019$155,400$55,800$211,200
2019$130,000$52,600$182,600
2018$130,000$52,600$182,600
2018$130,000$52,600$182,600
2018$130,000$52,600$182,600
2017$130,000$52,600$182,600
2017$130,000$52,600$182,600
2017$130,000$52,600$182,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ B 2/ 9/ / Location : 11115 SCOTT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps