302 N EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
302 N EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ H1 9/ /
Acct#
4871
Owner
MAY, COLBY M ET AL-TR
Total Market Value
$354,000
Appraisal
$354,000
PID
4602
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST & SPENCER 13,351 SQ FT-PLAT DB 660/277
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$60,000$354,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$60,000$354,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAY, COLBY M ET AL-TR
AddressPO BOX 8235
MCLEAN, VA 22106-8235
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1896/0
Sale Date04/14/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAY, COLBY M ET AL-TR$011896/0 04/14/20101896
MAY, COLBY M ET UX$260,00012584/0 03/29/20022584
LYSCZEK, MICHAEL E ET UX$167,0001660/275 10/15/19980
WAUGH, ALEXANDER ET UX$60,0000344/730 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 3,013
Replacement Cost: $424,335
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area462
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,630 1,630
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,383 1,383
BSMBasement 462 0
OPROpen Porch 461 0
   3,936 3,013

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD342.00 UNITS$3,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$60,000$354,000
2025$294,000$60,000$354,000
2025$294,000$60,000$354,000
2024$282,300$60,000$342,300
2024$282,300$60,000$342,300
2024$282,300$60,000$342,300
2024$282,300$60,000$342,300
2023$282,300$60,000$342,300
2023$282,300$60,000$342,300
2023$282,300$60,000$342,300
2023$282,300$60,000$342,300
2023$282,300$60,000$342,300
2022$254,800$60,000$314,800
2022$254,800$60,000$314,800
2022$254,800$60,000$314,800
2022$254,800$60,000$314,800
2021$254,800$60,000$314,800
2021$254,800$60,000$314,800
2021$254,800$60,000$314,800
2021$254,800$60,000$314,800
2020$224,900$60,000$284,900
2020$224,900$60,000$284,900
2020$224,900$60,000$284,900
2020$224,900$60,000$284,900
2019$224,900$60,000$284,900
2019$224,900$60,000$284,900
2019$224,900$60,000$284,900
2019$224,900$60,000$284,900
2019$192,100$60,000$252,100
2018$192,100$60,000$252,100
2018$192,100$60,000$252,100
2018$192,100$60,000$252,100
2017$192,100$60,000$252,100
2017$192,100$60,000$252,100
2017$192,100$60,000$252,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$60,000$354,000
2025$294,000$60,000$354,000
2025$294,000$60,000$354,000
2024$282,300$60,000$342,300
2024$282,300$60,000$342,300
2024$282,300$60,000$342,300
2024$282,300$60,000$342,300
2023$282,300$60,000$342,300
2023$282,300$60,000$342,300
2023$282,300$60,000$342,300
2023$282,300$60,000$342,300
2023$282,300$60,000$342,300
2022$254,800$60,000$314,800
2022$254,800$60,000$314,800
2022$254,800$60,000$314,800
2022$254,800$60,000$314,800
2021$254,800$60,000$314,800
2021$254,800$60,000$314,800
2021$254,800$60,000$314,800
2021$254,800$60,000$314,800
2020$224,900$60,000$284,900
2020$224,900$60,000$284,900
2020$224,900$60,000$284,900
2020$224,900$60,000$284,900
2019$224,900$60,000$284,900
2019$224,900$60,000$284,900
2019$224,900$60,000$284,900
2019$224,900$60,000$284,900
2019$192,100$60,000$252,100
2018$192,100$60,000$252,100
2018$192,100$60,000$252,100
2018$192,100$60,000$252,100
2017$192,100$60,000$252,100
2017$192,100$60,000$252,100
2017$192,100$60,000$252,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ H1 9/ / Location : 302 N EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps