2116 CYPRESS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2116 CYPRESS DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 2/ C 8/ /
Acct#
4876
Owner
BOLAINES, JOSE J CALLEJAS ET AL
Total Market Value
$420,100
Appraisal
$420,100
PID
4607
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS LT 8 BLK C SEC 2
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$96,600$420,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$96,600$420,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLAINES, JOSE J CALLEJAS ET AL
Address121 KING EDWARD CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4059
Sale Price$155,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2211/1
Sale Date05/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOLAINES, JOSE J CALLEJAS ET AL$155,00012211/10105/10/2019190002211
MCCALLUM, J CHRISTOPHER ET UX$017856/0 07/18/20067856
STOREY, STACI D$105,0001590/207 09/13/19960
GYORY, CHARLES K ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,222
Replacement Cost: $358,940
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area752
Fin Basement Area752
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 752 752
FUSFinished Upper Story 470 470
BSMBasement 752 0
DCKDeck 310 0
GARGarage 470 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,048 1,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$96,600$420,100
2025$323,500$96,600$420,100
2025$323,500$96,600$420,100
2024$300,600$77,800$378,400
2024$300,600$77,800$378,400
2024$300,600$77,800$378,400
2024$300,600$77,800$378,400
2023$300,600$77,800$378,400
2023$300,600$77,800$378,400
2023$300,600$77,800$378,400
2023$300,600$77,800$378,400
2023$300,600$77,800$378,400
2022$252,100$66,500$318,600
2022$252,100$66,500$318,600
2022$252,100$66,500$318,600
2022$252,100$66,500$318,600
2021$252,100$66,500$318,600
2021$252,100$66,500$318,600
2021$252,100$66,500$318,600
2021$252,100$66,500$318,600
2020$219,900$50,900$270,800
2020$219,900$50,900$270,800
2020$219,900$50,900$270,800
2020$219,900$50,900$270,800
2019$219,900$50,900$270,800
2019$196,500$50,900$247,400
2019$196,500$50,900$247,400
2019$196,500$50,900$247,400
2019$178,300$50,900$229,200
2018$178,300$50,900$229,200
2018$178,300$50,900$229,200
2018$178,300$50,900$229,200
2017$178,300$50,900$229,200
2017$178,300$50,900$229,200
2017$178,300$50,900$229,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$96,600$420,100
2025$323,500$96,600$420,100
2025$323,500$96,600$420,100
2024$300,600$77,800$378,400
2024$300,600$77,800$378,400
2024$300,600$77,800$378,400
2024$300,600$77,800$378,400
2023$300,600$77,800$378,400
2023$300,600$77,800$378,400
2023$300,600$77,800$378,400
2023$300,600$77,800$378,400
2023$300,600$77,800$378,400
2022$252,100$66,500$318,600
2022$252,100$66,500$318,600
2022$252,100$66,500$318,600
2022$252,100$66,500$318,600
2021$252,100$66,500$318,600
2021$252,100$66,500$318,600
2021$252,100$66,500$318,600
2021$252,100$66,500$318,600
2020$219,900$50,900$270,800
2020$219,900$50,900$270,800
2020$219,900$50,900$270,800
2020$219,900$50,900$270,800
2019$219,900$50,900$270,800
2019$196,500$50,900$247,400
2019$196,500$50,900$247,400
2019$196,500$50,900$247,400
2019$178,300$50,900$229,200
2018$178,300$50,900$229,200
2018$178,300$50,900$229,200
2018$178,300$50,900$229,200
2017$178,300$50,900$229,200
2017$178,300$50,900$229,200
2017$178,300$50,900$229,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 2/ C 8/ / Location : 2116 CYPRESS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps