8077 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8077 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
484
Owner
YOUNG, CURTIS J ET UX
Total Market Value
$274,600
Appraisal
$274,600
PID
461
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUGAR TREE HILL LOT 3 NEAR CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,000$96,600$274,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,000$96,600$274,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, CURTIS J ET UX
Address8077 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$80,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4205/0
Sale Date07/17/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, CURTIS J ET UX$80,75014205/0 07/17/20124205
JOHNSON, RUBY CHRISTINE$0152/0 02/17/201252
BANKS, RUBY C$0151/0 02/17/201251
BANKS, WOODIE D ET UX$8,0000295/42 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,029
Replacement Cost: $213,837
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,029 1,029
   1,029 1,029

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,000$96,600$274,600
2025$178,000$96,600$274,600
2025$178,000$96,600$274,600
2024$172,500$71,600$244,100
2024$172,500$71,600$244,100
2024$172,500$71,600$244,100
2024$172,500$71,600$244,100
2023$172,500$71,600$244,100
2023$172,500$71,600$244,100
2023$172,500$71,600$244,100
2023$172,500$71,600$244,100
2023$123,900$71,600$195,500
2022$123,900$71,600$195,500
2022$123,900$71,600$195,500
2022$123,900$71,600$195,500
2022$123,900$71,600$195,500
2021$123,900$71,600$195,500
2021$123,900$71,600$195,500
2021$123,900$71,600$195,500
2021$123,900$71,600$195,500
2020$113,200$60,000$173,200
2020$113,200$60,000$173,200
2020$113,200$60,000$173,200
2020$113,200$60,000$173,200
2019$113,200$60,000$173,200
2019$113,200$60,000$173,200
2019$113,200$60,000$173,200
2019$113,200$60,000$173,200
2019$89,300$56,700$146,000
2018$89,300$56,700$146,000
2018$89,300$56,700$146,000
2018$89,300$56,700$146,000
2017$89,300$56,700$146,000
2017$89,300$56,700$146,000
2017$89,300$56,700$146,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,000$96,600$274,600
2025$178,000$96,600$274,600
2025$178,000$96,600$274,600
2024$172,500$71,600$244,100
2024$172,500$71,600$244,100
2024$172,500$71,600$244,100
2024$172,500$71,600$244,100
2023$172,500$71,600$244,100
2023$172,500$71,600$244,100
2023$172,500$71,600$244,100
2023$172,500$71,600$244,100
2023$123,900$71,600$195,500
2022$123,900$71,600$195,500
2022$123,900$71,600$195,500
2022$123,900$71,600$195,500
2022$123,900$71,600$195,500
2021$123,900$71,600$195,500
2021$123,900$71,600$195,500
2021$123,900$71,600$195,500
2021$123,900$71,600$195,500
2020$113,200$60,000$173,200
2020$113,200$60,000$173,200
2020$113,200$60,000$173,200
2020$113,200$60,000$173,200
2019$113,200$60,000$173,200
2019$113,200$60,000$173,200
2019$113,200$60,000$173,200
2019$113,200$60,000$173,200
2019$89,300$56,700$146,000
2018$89,300$56,700$146,000
2018$89,300$56,700$146,000
2018$89,300$56,700$146,000
2017$89,300$56,700$146,000
2017$89,300$56,700$146,000
2017$89,300$56,700$146,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 8077 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps