33017 RIVER MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33017 RIVER MILL RD
Parcel ID
71/ / 1/ /
Acct#
4887
Owner
WAUGH, ERIK
Assessed Value
$803,200
Appraisal
$1,096,000
PID
4614
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PLAT CAB 3/206-210 (Rapp River Campground)
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
46.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,100$499,900$1,096,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$596,100$499,900$1,096,000$207,100$803,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAUGH, ERIK
Address33017 RIVER MILL RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-2018
Sale Price$800,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4770/1
Sale Date05/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAUGH, ERIK$800,00014770/10105/19/2021210004770
WALKER, STEVEN L ET UX$011388/0 02/26/20131388
WALKER, STEVEN L$01632/407 01/30/19980
STEPHENS, STEPHEN C. R. ET UX$297,00000481/595 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1844
Living Area: 2,238
Replacement Cost: $378,138
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,908 1,908
FUSFinished Upper Story 330 330
DCKDeck 232 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   2,510 2,238
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $167,156
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 576 576
FUSFinished Upper Story 288 288
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   972 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)46.53
Frontage
Depth
Land$499,900
Clean & Green Value$207,100
Clean & Green Acres38.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTUSTUCCO114.00 UNITS$6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$4,1001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1512.00 UNITS$6,4001
CKHCHICKEN HOUSETYTYPICAL100.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$1,2001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL1200.00 UNITS$21,6001
TENTCAMP TENT SITESTYTYPICAL60.00 UNIT$180,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$2,4001
BRNBARN/VENUEBVBARN VENUE1440.00 UNITS$21,6001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$2,0001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL160.00 UNITS$4,8001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL160.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$596,100$499,900$1,096,000
2025$596,100$499,900$1,096,000
2025$596,100$499,900$1,096,000
2024$518,600$319,200$837,800
2024$518,600$319,200$837,800
2024$518,600$319,200$837,800
2024$518,600$319,200$837,800
2023$518,600$319,200$837,800
2023$518,600$319,200$837,800
2023$518,600$319,200$837,800
2023$518,600$319,200$837,800
2023$518,600$319,200$837,800
2022$434,600$299,200$733,800
2022$434,600$299,200$733,800
2022$434,600$299,200$733,800
2022$384,200$259,400$643,600
2021$384,200$259,400$643,600
2021$169,900$214,400$384,300
2021$169,900$214,400$384,300
2021$169,900$214,400$384,300
2020$154,600$204,600$359,200
2020$154,600$204,600$359,200
2020$154,600$204,600$359,200
2020$154,600$204,600$359,200
2019$154,600$204,600$359,200
2019$154,600$204,600$359,200
2019$154,600$204,600$359,200
2019$154,600$204,600$359,200
2019$145,300$204,600$349,900
2018$145,300$204,600$349,900
2018$145,300$204,600$349,900
2018$145,300$204,600$349,900
2017$145,300$204,600$349,900
2017$145,300$204,600$349,900
2017$145,300$204,600$349,900

Assessment
2025$596,100$499,900$1,096,000$207,100$803,200
2025$596,100$499,900$1,096,000$207,100$803,200
2025$596,100$499,900$1,096,000$207,100$803,200
2024$518,600$319,200$837,800$171,100$689,700
2024$518,600$319,200$837,800$171,100$689,700
2024$518,600$319,200$837,800$171,100$689,700
2024$518,600$319,200$837,800$171,100$689,700
2023$518,600$319,200$837,800$171,100$689,700
2023$518,600$319,200$837,800$171,100$689,700
2023$518,600$319,200$837,800$171,100$689,700
2023$518,600$319,200$837,800$171,100$689,700
2023$518,600$319,200$837,800$171,100$689,700
2022$434,600$299,200$733,800$145,600$580,200
2022$434,600$299,200$733,800$145,600$580,200
2022$434,600$299,200$733,800$145,600$580,200
2022$384,200$259,400$643,600$139,500$523,700
2021$384,200$259,400$643,600$139,500$523,700
2021$169,900$214,400$384,300$94,500$264,400
2021$169,900$214,400$384,300$94,500$264,400
2021$169,900$214,400$384,300$94,500$264,400
2020$154,600$204,600$359,200$84,100$238,700
2020$154,600$204,600$359,200$84,100$238,700
2020$154,600$204,600$359,200$84,100$238,700
2020$154,600$204,600$359,200$204,600$359,200
2019$154,600$204,600$359,200$204,600$359,200
2019$154,600$204,600$359,200$204,600$359,200
2019$154,600$204,600$359,200$204,600$359,200
2019$154,600$204,600$359,200$204,600$359,200
2019$145,300$204,600$349,900$204,600$349,900
2018$145,300$204,600$349,900$204,600$349,900
2018$145,300$204,600$349,900$204,600$349,900
2018$145,300$204,600$349,900$204,600$349,900
2017$145,300$204,600$349,900$204,600$349,900
2017$145,300$204,600$349,900$204,600$349,900
2017$145,300$204,600$349,900$204,600$349,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 71/ / 1/ / Location : 33017 RIVER MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps