23918 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23918 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 16/ A /
Acct#
485
Owner
BANKS, WOODROW DAWSON
Total Market Value
$346,800
Appraisal
$346,800
PID
462
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,200$87,600$346,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,200$87,600$346,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, WOODROW DAWSON
AddressPO BOX 43
LIGNUM, VA 22726-0043
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 95/0
Sale Date06/30/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, WOODROW DAWSON$0195/0 06/30/200695
BANKS, WOODROW DAWSON ET UX$27,9500263/105 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $272,884
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area922
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   2,344 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,200$87,600$346,800
2025$259,200$87,600$346,800
2025$259,200$87,600$346,800
2024$256,200$63,300$319,500
2024$256,200$63,300$319,500
2024$256,200$63,300$319,500
2024$256,200$63,300$319,500
2023$256,200$63,300$319,500
2023$256,200$63,300$319,500
2023$256,200$63,300$319,500
2023$256,200$63,300$319,500
2023$197,800$53,600$251,400
2022$197,800$53,600$251,400
2022$197,800$53,600$251,400
2022$197,800$53,600$251,400
2022$197,800$53,600$251,400
2021$197,800$53,600$251,400
2021$197,800$53,600$251,400
2021$197,800$53,600$251,400
2021$197,800$53,600$251,400
2020$181,500$42,600$224,100
2020$181,500$42,600$224,100
2020$181,500$42,600$224,100
2020$181,500$42,600$224,100
2019$181,500$42,600$224,100
2019$181,500$42,600$224,100
2019$181,500$42,600$224,100
2019$181,500$42,600$224,100
2019$151,100$42,600$193,700
2018$151,100$42,600$193,700
2018$151,100$42,600$193,700
2018$151,100$42,600$193,700
2017$151,100$42,600$193,700
2017$60,500$42,600$103,100
2017$60,500$42,600$103,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,200$87,600$346,800
2025$259,200$87,600$346,800
2025$259,200$87,600$346,800
2024$256,200$63,300$319,500
2024$256,200$63,300$319,500
2024$256,200$63,300$319,500
2024$256,200$63,300$319,500
2023$256,200$63,300$319,500
2023$256,200$63,300$319,500
2023$256,200$63,300$319,500
2023$256,200$63,300$319,500
2023$197,800$53,600$251,400
2022$197,800$53,600$251,400
2022$197,800$53,600$251,400
2022$197,800$53,600$251,400
2022$197,800$53,600$251,400
2021$197,800$53,600$251,400
2021$197,800$53,600$251,400
2021$197,800$53,600$251,400
2021$197,800$53,600$251,400
2020$181,500$42,600$224,100
2020$181,500$42,600$224,100
2020$181,500$42,600$224,100
2020$181,500$42,600$224,100
2019$181,500$42,600$224,100
2019$181,500$42,600$224,100
2019$181,500$42,600$224,100
2019$181,500$42,600$224,100
2019$151,100$42,600$193,700
2018$151,100$42,600$193,700
2018$151,100$42,600$193,700
2018$151,100$42,600$193,700
2017$151,100$42,600$193,700
2017$60,500$42,600$103,100
2017$60,500$42,600$103,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 16/ A / Location : 23918 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps