9368 HACKLEY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9368 HACKLEY LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 42/ A /
Acct#
4898
Owner
HACKLEY, MINNIE E
Total Market Value
$440,300
Appraisal
$440,300
PID
4623
Building Count
2
Legal Description
NORMAN DB 533/392 & 534/462
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,400$116,900$440,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,400$116,900$440,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
9372 HACKLEY LN CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHACKLEY, MINNIE E
Address9368 HACKLEY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 534/462
Sale Date07/08/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HACKLEY, MINNIE E$00534/462 07/08/19940
HACKLEY, GEORGE A$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $256,474
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   2,532 1,152
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $161,380
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
   1,680 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,400$116,900$440,300
2025$323,400$116,900$440,300
2025$323,400$116,900$440,300
2024$317,600$81,900$399,500
2024$317,600$81,900$399,500
2024$317,600$81,900$399,500
2024$304,300$81,900$386,200
2023$304,300$81,900$386,200
2023$304,300$81,900$386,200
2023$304,300$81,900$386,200
2023$304,300$81,900$386,200
2023$212,900$76,900$289,800
2022$212,900$76,900$289,800
2022$212,900$76,900$289,800
2022$234,100$76,900$311,000
2022$234,100$76,900$311,000
2021$234,100$76,900$311,000
2021$234,100$76,900$311,000
2021$234,100$76,900$311,000
2021$234,100$76,900$311,000
2020$162,300$65,300$227,600
2020$151,300$65,300$216,600
2020$151,300$65,300$216,600
2020$151,300$65,300$216,600
2019$151,300$65,300$216,600
2019$151,300$65,300$216,600
2019$151,300$65,300$216,600
2019$151,300$65,300$216,600
2019$131,500$62,000$193,500
2018$131,500$62,000$193,500
2018$131,500$62,000$193,500
2018$131,500$62,000$193,500
2017$131,500$62,000$193,500
2017$131,500$62,000$193,500
2017$131,500$62,000$193,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,400$116,900$440,300
2025$323,400$116,900$440,300
2025$323,400$116,900$440,300
2024$317,600$81,900$399,500
2024$317,600$81,900$399,500
2024$317,600$81,900$399,500
2024$304,300$81,900$386,200
2023$304,300$81,900$386,200
2023$304,300$81,900$386,200
2023$304,300$81,900$386,200
2023$304,300$81,900$386,200
2023$212,900$76,900$289,800
2022$212,900$76,900$289,800
2022$212,900$76,900$289,800
2022$234,100$76,900$311,000
2022$234,100$76,900$311,000
2021$234,100$76,900$311,000
2021$234,100$76,900$311,000
2021$234,100$76,900$311,000
2021$234,100$76,900$311,000
2020$162,300$65,300$227,600
2020$151,300$65,300$216,600
2020$151,300$65,300$216,600
2020$151,300$65,300$216,600
2019$151,300$65,300$216,600
2019$151,300$65,300$216,600
2019$151,300$65,300$216,600
2019$151,300$65,300$216,600
2019$131,500$62,000$193,500
2018$131,500$62,000$193,500
2018$131,500$62,000$193,500
2018$131,500$62,000$193,500
2017$131,500$62,000$193,500
2017$131,500$62,000$193,500
2017$131,500$62,000$193,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 42/ A / Location : 9368 HACKLEY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps