2488 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2488 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 1/ B /
Acct#
4899
Owner
WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN G
Total Market Value
$334,800
Appraisal
$334,800
PID
4624
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$165,100$334,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$165,100$334,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, FRANKLIN G
Address3100 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1853/0
Sale Date03/07/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, FRANKLIN G$85,00011853/0 03/07/20021853
HACKLEY, GEORGE R ET UX$011852/0 03/07/20021852
HACKLEY, FRANCES LER$010/0 08/05/19970
HACKLEY, GEORGE R$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,349
Replacement Cost: $277,592
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverASBESTOS
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,349 1,349
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   1,499 1,349

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$165,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$165,100$334,800
2025$169,700$165,100$334,800
2025$169,700$165,100$334,800
2024$167,800$144,800$312,600
2024$167,800$144,800$312,600
2024$167,800$144,800$312,600
2024$167,800$144,800$312,600
2023$167,800$144,800$312,600
2023$167,800$144,800$312,600
2023$167,800$144,800$312,600
2023$167,800$144,800$312,600
2023$120,300$119,800$240,100
2022$120,300$119,800$240,100
2022$120,300$119,800$240,100
2022$120,300$119,800$240,100
2022$120,300$119,800$240,100
2021$120,300$119,800$240,100
2021$120,300$119,800$240,100
2021$120,300$119,800$240,100
2021$120,300$119,800$240,100
2020$119,000$106,500$225,500
2020$119,000$106,500$225,500
2020$119,000$106,500$225,500
2020$119,000$106,500$225,500
2019$119,000$106,500$225,500
2019$119,000$106,500$225,500
2019$119,000$106,500$225,500
2019$119,000$106,500$225,500
2019$94,800$104,800$199,600
2018$94,800$104,800$199,600
2018$94,800$104,800$199,600
2018$94,800$104,800$199,600
2017$94,800$104,800$199,600
2017$94,800$104,800$199,600
2017$94,800$104,800$199,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,700$165,100$334,800
2025$169,700$165,100$334,800
2025$169,700$165,100$334,800
2024$167,800$144,800$312,600
2024$167,800$144,800$312,600
2024$167,800$144,800$312,600
2024$167,800$144,800$312,600
2023$167,800$144,800$312,600
2023$167,800$144,800$312,600
2023$167,800$144,800$312,600
2023$167,800$144,800$312,600
2023$120,300$119,800$240,100
2022$120,300$119,800$240,100
2022$120,300$119,800$240,100
2022$120,300$119,800$240,100
2022$120,300$119,800$240,100
2021$120,300$119,800$240,100
2021$120,300$119,800$240,100
2021$120,300$119,800$240,100
2021$120,300$119,800$240,100
2020$119,000$106,500$225,500
2020$119,000$106,500$225,500
2020$119,000$106,500$225,500
2020$119,000$106,500$225,500
2019$119,000$106,500$225,500
2019$119,000$106,500$225,500
2019$119,000$106,500$225,500
2019$119,000$106,500$225,500
2019$94,800$104,800$199,600
2018$94,800$104,800$199,600
2018$94,800$104,800$199,600
2018$94,800$104,800$199,600
2017$94,800$104,800$199,600
2017$94,800$104,800$199,600
2017$94,800$104,800$199,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 1/ B / Location : 2488 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps