20006 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20006 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 70/ B /
Acct#
4900
Owner
LOGAN, JORDAN A ET AL
Total Market Value
$248,400
Appraisal
$248,400
PID
4625
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG 20,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$72,200$248,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$72,200$248,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOGAN, JORDAN A ET AL
Address20006 BATNA RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6054
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4697/1
Sale Date09/04/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOGAN, JORDAN A ET AL $165,00014697/10109/04/2019190004697
FFC PROPERTIES LLC$78,63710078/10501/05/2018180000078
HACKLEY, JAMES M JR ET ALS$016708/10211/24/2015150006708
HACKLEY, LANDONIA BANKS$018423/0 10/10/20028423
HACKLEY, JAMES MELVIN$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,543
Replacement Cost: $177,582
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,539 1,539
OVROverhang 4 4
DCKDeck 64 0
   1,607 1,543

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$72,200$248,400
2025$176,200$72,200$248,400
2025$176,200$72,200$248,400
2024$161,600$62,600$224,200
2024$161,600$62,600$224,200
2024$161,600$62,600$224,200
2024$161,600$62,600$224,200
2023$161,600$62,600$224,200
2023$161,600$62,600$224,200
2023$161,600$62,600$224,200
2023$161,600$62,600$224,200
2023$104,700$62,600$167,300
2022$104,700$53,100$157,800
2022$104,700$53,100$157,800
2022$104,700$53,100$157,800
2022$104,700$53,100$157,800
2021$104,700$53,100$157,800
2021$104,700$53,100$157,800
2021$104,700$53,100$157,800
2021$104,700$53,100$157,800
2020$77,000$41,800$118,800
2020$77,000$41,800$118,800
2020$77,000$41,800$118,800
2020$71,200$41,800$113,000
2019$71,200$41,800$113,000
2019$61,800$41,800$103,600
2019$61,800$41,800$103,600
2019$61,800$41,800$103,600
2019$63,100$41,800$104,900
2018$63,100$41,800$104,900
2018$61,800$41,800$103,600
2018$61,800$41,800$103,600
2017$61,800$41,800$103,600
2017$61,800$41,800$103,600
2017$61,800$41,800$103,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,200$72,200$248,400
2025$176,200$72,200$248,400
2025$176,200$72,200$248,400
2024$161,600$62,600$224,200
2024$161,600$62,600$224,200
2024$161,600$62,600$224,200
2024$161,600$62,600$224,200
2023$161,600$62,600$224,200
2023$161,600$62,600$224,200
2023$161,600$62,600$224,200
2023$161,600$62,600$224,200
2023$104,700$62,600$167,300
2022$104,700$53,100$157,800
2022$104,700$53,100$157,800
2022$104,700$53,100$157,800
2022$104,700$53,100$157,800
2021$104,700$53,100$157,800
2021$104,700$53,100$157,800
2021$104,700$53,100$157,800
2021$104,700$53,100$157,800
2020$77,000$41,800$118,800
2020$77,000$41,800$118,800
2020$77,000$41,800$118,800
2020$71,200$41,800$113,000
2019$71,200$41,800$113,000
2019$61,800$41,800$103,600
2019$61,800$41,800$103,600
2019$61,800$41,800$103,600
2019$63,100$41,800$104,900
2018$63,100$41,800$104,900
2018$61,800$41,800$103,600
2018$61,800$41,800$103,600
2017$61,800$41,800$103,600
2017$61,800$41,800$103,600
2017$61,800$41,800$103,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 70/ B / Location : 20006 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps