15034 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15034 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 5/ /
Acct#
4902
Owner
MORGAN, MARY R ET ALS
Total Market Value
$229,900
Appraisal
$229,900
PID
4627
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,400$125,500$229,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,400$125,500$229,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN, MARY R ET ALS
Address1734 ALLISON ST NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20011-4232
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 19/0
Sale Date01/21/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORGAN, MARY R ET ALS$0119/0 01/21/200519
HACKLEY, MARY BELLE$01253/283 08/05/20030
HACKLEY, MELVIN ROOSEVELT ET UX$20,8500253/283 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,006
Replacement Cost: $171,029
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
   1,006 1,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD144.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,400$125,500$229,900
2025$104,400$125,500$229,900
2025$104,400$125,500$229,900
2024$103,100$95,500$198,600
2024$103,100$95,500$198,600
2024$103,100$95,500$198,600
2024$103,100$95,500$198,600
2023$103,100$95,500$198,600
2023$103,000$95,500$198,500
2023$103,000$95,500$198,500
2023$103,000$95,500$198,500
2023$73,200$80,500$153,700
2022$73,200$80,500$153,700
2022$73,200$80,500$153,700
2022$73,200$80,500$153,700
2022$73,200$80,500$153,700
2021$73,200$80,500$153,700
2021$73,200$80,500$153,700
2021$73,200$80,500$153,700
2021$73,200$80,500$153,700
2020$70,200$68,900$139,100
2020$70,200$68,900$139,100
2020$70,200$68,900$139,100
2020$70,200$68,900$139,100
2019$70,200$68,900$139,100
2019$70,200$68,900$139,100
2019$70,200$68,900$139,100
2019$70,200$68,900$139,100
2019$54,900$65,600$120,500
2018$54,900$65,600$120,500
2018$54,900$65,600$120,500
2018$54,900$65,600$120,500
2017$54,900$65,600$120,500
2017$54,900$65,600$120,500
2017$54,900$65,600$120,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,400$125,500$229,900
2025$104,400$125,500$229,900
2025$104,400$125,500$229,900
2024$103,100$95,500$198,600
2024$103,100$95,500$198,600
2024$103,100$95,500$198,600
2024$103,100$95,500$198,600
2023$103,100$95,500$198,600
2023$103,000$95,500$198,500
2023$103,000$95,500$198,500
2023$103,000$95,500$198,500
2023$73,200$80,500$153,700
2022$73,200$80,500$153,700
2022$73,200$80,500$153,700
2022$73,200$80,500$153,700
2022$73,200$80,500$153,700
2021$73,200$80,500$153,700
2021$73,200$80,500$153,700
2021$73,200$80,500$153,700
2021$73,200$80,500$153,700
2020$70,200$68,900$139,100
2020$70,200$68,900$139,100
2020$70,200$68,900$139,100
2020$70,200$68,900$139,100
2019$70,200$68,900$139,100
2019$70,200$68,900$139,100
2019$70,200$68,900$139,100
2019$70,200$68,900$139,100
2019$54,900$65,600$120,500
2018$54,900$65,600$120,500
2018$54,900$65,600$120,500
2018$54,900$65,600$120,500
2017$54,900$65,600$120,500
2017$54,900$65,600$120,500
2017$54,900$65,600$120,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 5/ / Location : 15034 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps