7010 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7010 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
14/ / 19/ /
Acct#
4903
Owner
LOHR, DAVID M ET UX
Total Market Value
$471,700
Appraisal
$471,700
PID
4628
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON RT 624 PLAT DB 569/796
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$145,300$471,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$145,300$471,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOHR, DAVID M ET UX
AddressPO BOX 428
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-0428
Sale Price$18,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 569/793
Sale Date12/22/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOHR, DAVID M ET UX$18,5000569/793 12/22/19950
CROPP, WILLIAM F ET AL$000/0 03/04/19940
HACKLEY, RUSSELL L$00301/292 01/05/19810
HACKLEY, RUSSELL L & EVELYN$000301/292 01/05/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $359,526
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 56 56
BSMBasement 1,620 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 150 0
   3,566 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$9,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$145,300$471,700
2025$326,400$145,300$471,700
2025$326,400$145,300$471,700
2024$322,600$130,300$452,900
2024$322,600$130,300$452,900
2024$322,600$130,300$452,900
2024$322,600$130,300$452,900
2023$322,600$130,300$452,900
2023$322,600$130,300$452,900
2023$322,600$130,300$452,900
2023$322,600$130,300$452,900
2023$244,100$105,300$349,400
2022$244,100$105,300$349,400
2022$244,100$105,300$349,400
2022$244,100$105,300$349,400
2022$244,100$105,300$349,400
2021$244,100$105,300$349,400
2021$244,100$105,300$349,400
2021$244,100$105,300$349,400
2021$244,100$105,300$349,400
2020$242,200$92,000$334,200
2020$242,200$92,000$334,200
2020$242,200$92,000$334,200
2020$242,200$92,000$334,200
2019$242,200$92,000$334,200
2019$242,200$92,000$334,200
2019$242,200$92,000$334,200
2019$242,200$92,000$334,200
2019$209,200$90,300$299,500
2018$209,200$90,300$299,500
2018$209,200$90,300$299,500
2018$209,200$90,300$299,500
2017$209,200$90,300$299,500
2017$209,200$90,300$299,500
2017$209,200$90,300$299,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$145,300$471,700
2025$326,400$145,300$471,700
2025$326,400$145,300$471,700
2024$322,600$130,300$452,900
2024$322,600$130,300$452,900
2024$322,600$130,300$452,900
2024$322,600$130,300$452,900
2023$322,600$130,300$452,900
2023$322,600$130,300$452,900
2023$322,600$130,300$452,900
2023$322,600$130,300$452,900
2023$244,100$105,300$349,400
2022$244,100$105,300$349,400
2022$244,100$105,300$349,400
2022$244,100$105,300$349,400
2022$244,100$105,300$349,400
2021$244,100$105,300$349,400
2021$244,100$105,300$349,400
2021$244,100$105,300$349,400
2021$244,100$105,300$349,400
2020$242,200$92,000$334,200
2020$242,200$92,000$334,200
2020$242,200$92,000$334,200
2020$242,200$92,000$334,200
2019$242,200$92,000$334,200
2019$242,200$92,000$334,200
2019$242,200$92,000$334,200
2019$242,200$92,000$334,200
2019$209,200$90,300$299,500
2018$209,200$90,300$299,500
2018$209,200$90,300$299,500
2018$209,200$90,300$299,500
2017$209,200$90,300$299,500
2017$209,200$90,300$299,500
2017$209,200$90,300$299,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 19/ / Location : 7010 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps