20731 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20731 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 19/ /
Acct#
4904
Owner
CARPENTER, DANA ET AL
Total Market Value
$399,100
Appraisal
$399,100
PID
4629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKOTA LOT 2 PF 2/293-294
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,300$139,800$399,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,300$139,800$399,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, DANA ET AL
Address20731 CLOVER HILL RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-1715
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8744/1
Sale Date10/05/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARPENTER, DANA ET AL $018744/10210/05/2021210008744
CARPENTER, DANA L ET AL$425,00012815/0 03/14/20062815
ROANE, ROBERT C ET UX$125,0001621/80 09/30/19970
HACKLEY, WALTER C ET UX$12,0000249/265 01/01/19750
HACKLEY, LOTTIE M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $326,301
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1170
Fin Basement Area351
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
BSMBasement 1,170 0
CPTCarport 624 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   3,312 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,300$139,800$399,100
2025$259,300$139,800$399,100
2025$259,300$139,800$399,100
2024$249,200$124,800$374,000
2024$249,200$124,800$374,000
2024$249,200$124,800$374,000
2024$249,200$124,800$374,000
2023$249,200$124,800$374,000
2023$249,200$124,800$374,000
2023$249,200$124,800$374,000
2023$249,200$124,800$374,000
2023$190,400$99,800$290,200
2022$190,400$99,800$290,200
2022$190,400$99,800$290,200
2022$190,400$99,800$290,200
2022$190,400$99,800$290,200
2021$190,400$99,800$290,200
2021$190,400$99,800$290,200
2021$190,400$99,800$290,200
2021$190,400$99,800$290,200
2020$175,300$84,800$260,100
2020$175,300$84,800$260,100
2020$175,300$84,800$260,100
2020$175,300$84,800$260,100
2019$175,300$84,800$260,100
2019$175,300$84,800$260,100
2019$175,300$84,800$260,100
2019$175,300$84,800$260,100
2019$144,400$84,800$229,200
2018$144,400$84,800$229,200
2018$144,400$84,800$229,200
2018$144,400$84,800$229,200
2017$144,400$84,800$229,200
2017$144,400$84,800$229,200
2017$144,400$84,800$229,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,300$139,800$399,100
2025$259,300$139,800$399,100
2025$259,300$139,800$399,100
2024$249,200$124,800$374,000
2024$249,200$124,800$374,000
2024$249,200$124,800$374,000
2024$249,200$124,800$374,000
2023$249,200$124,800$374,000
2023$249,200$124,800$374,000
2023$249,200$124,800$374,000
2023$249,200$124,800$374,000
2023$190,400$99,800$290,200
2022$190,400$99,800$290,200
2022$190,400$99,800$290,200
2022$190,400$99,800$290,200
2022$190,400$99,800$290,200
2021$190,400$99,800$290,200
2021$190,400$99,800$290,200
2021$190,400$99,800$290,200
2021$190,400$99,800$290,200
2020$175,300$84,800$260,100
2020$175,300$84,800$260,100
2020$175,300$84,800$260,100
2020$175,300$84,800$260,100
2019$175,300$84,800$260,100
2019$175,300$84,800$260,100
2019$175,300$84,800$260,100
2019$175,300$84,800$260,100
2019$144,400$84,800$229,200
2018$144,400$84,800$229,200
2018$144,400$84,800$229,200
2018$144,400$84,800$229,200
2017$144,400$84,800$229,200
2017$144,400$84,800$229,200
2017$144,400$84,800$229,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 19/ / Location : 20731 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps