16457 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16457 MOUNTAIN RUN LN
Parcel ID
39/ A 2/ A/ 7 /
Acct#
4906
Owner
GALLAHAN, JEREMY RYAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$355,500
Appraisal
$355,500
PID
4631
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN LAKE SUB LOT A7 PLAT CAB 4/301
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$120,300$355,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$120,300$355,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLAHAN, JEREMY RYAN ET UX
Address16457 MOUNTAIN RUN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7958
Sale Price$263,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4085/1
Sale Date07/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALLAHAN, JEREMY RYAN ET UX $263,50014085/10107/02/2020200004085
COLLINS, PAUL T ET UX$208,00015663/0 10/26/20105663
WEBB, MICHAEL K ET UX$179,00015245/0 05/24/20045245
JENNISH, TIMOTHY R ET UX$116,5001722/409 06/22/20000
ALLEN, JEFFREY RUSSELL$114,0000564/392 10/11/19950
WHITCOMB, THEODORE COLE JR$90,0000398/101 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $320,773
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
DCKDeck 235 0
OPROpen Porch 19 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,038 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOBRBRICK120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$120,300$355,500
2025$235,200$120,300$355,500
2025$235,200$120,300$355,500
2024$225,800$85,300$311,100
2024$225,800$85,300$311,100
2024$225,800$85,300$311,100
2024$225,800$85,300$311,100
2023$225,800$85,300$311,100
2023$225,800$85,300$311,100
2023$225,800$85,300$311,100
2023$225,800$85,300$311,100
2023$165,000$80,300$245,300
2022$165,000$80,300$245,300
2022$165,000$80,300$245,300
2022$165,000$80,300$245,300
2022$165,000$80,300$245,300
2021$165,000$80,300$245,300
2021$165,000$80,300$245,300
2021$165,000$80,300$245,300
2021$165,000$80,300$245,300
2020$165,600$68,700$234,300
2020$165,600$68,700$234,300
2020$156,300$68,700$225,000
2020$156,300$68,700$225,000
2019$156,300$68,700$225,000
2019$156,300$68,700$225,000
2019$156,300$68,700$225,000
2019$156,300$68,700$225,000
2019$130,900$65,400$196,300
2018$130,900$65,400$196,300
2018$130,900$65,400$196,300
2018$130,900$65,400$196,300
2017$130,900$65,400$196,300
2017$130,900$65,400$196,300
2017$130,900$65,400$196,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$120,300$355,500
2025$235,200$120,300$355,500
2025$235,200$120,300$355,500
2024$225,800$85,300$311,100
2024$225,800$85,300$311,100
2024$225,800$85,300$311,100
2024$225,800$85,300$311,100
2023$225,800$85,300$311,100
2023$225,800$85,300$311,100
2023$225,800$85,300$311,100
2023$225,800$85,300$311,100
2023$165,000$80,300$245,300
2022$165,000$80,300$245,300
2022$165,000$80,300$245,300
2022$165,000$80,300$245,300
2022$165,000$80,300$245,300
2021$165,000$80,300$245,300
2021$165,000$80,300$245,300
2021$165,000$80,300$245,300
2021$165,000$80,300$245,300
2020$165,600$68,700$234,300
2020$165,600$68,700$234,300
2020$156,300$68,700$225,000
2020$156,300$68,700$225,000
2019$156,300$68,700$225,000
2019$156,300$68,700$225,000
2019$156,300$68,700$225,000
2019$156,300$68,700$225,000
2019$130,900$65,400$196,300
2018$130,900$65,400$196,300
2018$130,900$65,400$196,300
2018$130,900$65,400$196,300
2017$130,900$65,400$196,300
2017$130,900$65,400$196,300
2017$130,900$65,400$196,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ A 2/ A/ 7 / Location : 16457 MOUNTAIN RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps