18452 FERGUSON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18452 FERGUSON LN
Parcel ID
15/ A 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
4907
Owner
CLOUD, BRADEN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$375,300
Appraisal
$375,300
PID
4632
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MOUNTAIN EDGE-LOT 1 LG PLAT BK 3/5 & 6
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$128,800$375,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$128,800$375,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLOUD, BRADEN W ET UX
Address3017 E FRIENDS RD
ANNAPOLIS, MD 21401
Sale Price$186,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3011/0
Sale Date03/21/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLOUD, BRADEN W ET UX$186,00013011/0 03/21/20053011
ROGERS, JAMES O JR ET UX$138,5001649/43 06/29/19980
HADLEY, JAMES J ET UX$89,9000342/112 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,119
Replacement Cost: $296,973
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area550
Fin Basement Area550
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,075 1,075
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 550 0
DCKDeck 208 0
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   2,461 1,119

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$128,800$375,300
2025$246,500$128,800$375,300
2025$246,500$128,800$375,300
2024$234,700$113,800$348,500
2024$234,700$113,800$348,500
2024$234,700$113,800$348,500
2024$234,700$113,800$348,500
2023$234,700$113,800$348,500
2023$234,700$113,800$348,500
2023$234,700$113,800$348,500
2023$234,700$113,800$348,500
2023$184,200$88,800$273,000
2022$184,200$88,800$273,000
2022$184,200$88,800$273,000
2022$184,200$88,800$273,000
2022$184,200$88,800$273,000
2021$184,200$88,800$273,000
2021$184,200$88,800$273,000
2021$184,200$88,800$273,000
2021$184,200$88,800$273,000
2020$161,500$73,800$235,300
2020$161,500$73,800$235,300
2020$161,500$73,800$235,300
2020$161,500$73,800$235,300
2019$161,500$73,800$235,300
2019$161,500$73,800$235,300
2019$161,500$73,800$235,300
2019$161,500$73,800$235,300
2019$146,000$73,800$219,800
2018$146,000$73,800$219,800
2018$146,000$73,800$219,800
2018$146,000$73,800$219,800
2017$146,000$73,800$219,800
2017$146,000$73,800$219,800
2017$146,000$73,800$219,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$128,800$375,300
2025$246,500$128,800$375,300
2025$246,500$128,800$375,300
2024$234,700$113,800$348,500
2024$234,700$113,800$348,500
2024$234,700$113,800$348,500
2024$234,700$113,800$348,500
2023$234,700$113,800$348,500
2023$234,700$113,800$348,500
2023$234,700$113,800$348,500
2023$234,700$113,800$348,500
2023$184,200$88,800$273,000
2022$184,200$88,800$273,000
2022$184,200$88,800$273,000
2022$184,200$88,800$273,000
2022$184,200$88,800$273,000
2021$184,200$88,800$273,000
2021$184,200$88,800$273,000
2021$184,200$88,800$273,000
2021$184,200$88,800$273,000
2020$161,500$73,800$235,300
2020$161,500$73,800$235,300
2020$161,500$73,800$235,300
2020$161,500$73,800$235,300
2019$161,500$73,800$235,300
2019$161,500$73,800$235,300
2019$161,500$73,800$235,300
2019$161,500$73,800$235,300
2019$146,000$73,800$219,800
2018$146,000$73,800$219,800
2018$146,000$73,800$219,800
2018$146,000$73,800$219,800
2017$146,000$73,800$219,800
2017$146,000$73,800$219,800
2017$146,000$73,800$219,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ A 2/ 1/ / Location : 18452 FERGUSON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps