23217 RAPIDAN FARMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23217 RAPIDAN FARMS DR
Parcel ID
66/ / 39/ /
Acct#
4912
Owner
SCORDALAKES, GEORGE
Total Market Value
$662,600
Appraisal
$662,600
PID
4637
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER LOT 21 PLAT CAB 7/61
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,300$202,300$662,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,300$202,300$662,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCORDALAKES, GEORGE
Address8077 TELEPHONE RD
NEWBURGH, IN 47630-8994
Sale Price$360,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3526/0
Sale Date07/19/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCORDALAKES, GEORGE$360,00013526/0 07/19/20113526
FINANCIAL BUSINESS AID INC$151,03315982/0 11/10/20105982
KOKKINIS, ANGELIS$52,500159/0 01/03/200359
LILY INVESTMENT CORP$910,62517723/507 06/30/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,086
Replacement Cost: $404,357
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2086
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,086 2,086
BSMBasement 2,086 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   4,766 2,086

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$202,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME3200.00 UNITS$6,4001
DWELDWELLINGTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$72,0001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 15TY15TYPICAL784.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,300$202,300$662,600
2025$460,300$202,300$662,600
2025$460,300$202,300$662,600
2024$455,300$143,600$598,900
2024$455,300$143,600$598,900
2024$455,300$143,600$598,900
2024$455,300$143,600$598,900
2023$455,300$143,600$598,900
2023$455,300$143,600$598,900
2023$455,300$143,600$598,900
2023$455,300$143,600$598,900
2023$365,000$143,600$508,600
2022$365,000$128,600$493,600
2022$365,000$128,600$493,600
2022$365,000$128,600$493,600
2022$365,000$128,600$493,600
2021$365,000$128,600$493,600
2021$365,000$128,600$493,600
2021$365,000$128,600$493,600
2021$365,000$128,600$493,600
2020$338,600$113,900$452,500
2020$338,600$113,900$452,500
2020$338,600$113,900$452,500
2020$338,600$113,900$452,500
2019$338,600$113,900$452,500
2019$338,600$113,900$452,500
2019$338,600$113,900$452,500
2019$338,600$113,900$452,500
2019$314,000$113,900$427,900
2018$314,000$113,900$427,900
2018$314,000$113,900$427,900
2018$314,000$113,900$427,900
2017$314,000$113,900$427,900
2017$314,000$113,900$427,900
2017$314,000$113,900$427,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,300$202,300$662,600
2025$460,300$202,300$662,600
2025$460,300$202,300$662,600
2024$455,300$143,600$598,900
2024$455,300$143,600$598,900
2024$455,300$143,600$598,900
2024$455,300$143,600$598,900
2023$455,300$143,600$598,900
2023$455,300$143,600$598,900
2023$455,300$143,600$598,900
2023$455,300$143,600$598,900
2023$365,000$143,600$508,600
2022$365,000$128,600$493,600
2022$365,000$128,600$493,600
2022$365,000$128,600$493,600
2022$365,000$128,600$493,600
2021$365,000$128,600$493,600
2021$365,000$128,600$493,600
2021$365,000$128,600$493,600
2021$365,000$128,600$493,600
2020$338,600$113,900$452,500
2020$338,600$113,900$452,500
2020$338,600$113,900$452,500
2020$338,600$113,900$452,500
2019$338,600$113,900$452,500
2019$338,600$113,900$452,500
2019$338,600$113,900$452,500
2019$338,600$113,900$452,500
2019$314,000$113,900$427,900
2018$314,000$113,900$427,900
2018$314,000$113,900$427,900
2018$314,000$113,900$427,900
2017$314,000$113,900$427,900
2017$314,000$113,900$427,900
2017$314,000$113,900$427,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 39/ / Location : 23217 RAPIDAN FARMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps