22296 RAPIDAN FARMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22296 RAPIDAN FARMS DR
Parcel ID
66/ / 39/ B /
Acct#
4914
Owner
MEJIA, JESUS ARMANDO ET UX
Total Market Value
$704,700
Appraisal
$704,700
PID
4639
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER LOT 24 PLAT CAB 7/61
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,300$183,400$704,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,300$183,400$704,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEJIA, JESUS ARMANDO ET UX
Address9263 GLEN MEADOW LN
BRISTOW, VA 20136-3110
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4472/1
Sale Date08/18/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEJIA, JESUS ARMANDO ET UX$485,00014472/10108/18/2017170004472
GILLETTE, MELANIE E TR $011128/10203/03/2017170001128
GILLETTE, MELANIE E$010358/0 10/26/2011110000358
GILLETTE, GREGORY D ET UX$319,842026/0 01/02/200226
WEADON CONTRACTORS INC$74,99512548/0 05/04/20012548
LILY INVESTMENT CORP$910,62517723/507 06/30/20000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,430
Replacement Cost: $540,701
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CERAMIC TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,403 2,403
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,018 1,018
OVROverhang 9 9
OPROpen Porch 137 0
PTOPatio 720 0
   4,287 3,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED2100.00 UNITS$14,7001
PORPORCHATATTACHED77.00 UNITS$8001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY960.00 UNITS$19,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,300$183,400$704,700
2025$521,300$183,400$704,700
2025$521,300$183,400$704,700
2024$511,200$149,300$660,500
2024$511,200$149,300$660,500
2024$511,200$149,300$660,500
2024$511,200$149,300$660,500
2023$511,200$149,300$660,500
2023$511,200$149,300$660,500
2023$511,200$149,300$660,500
2023$511,200$149,300$660,500
2023$511,200$149,300$660,500
2022$384,200$148,700$532,900
2022$384,200$148,700$532,900
2022$384,200$148,700$532,900
2022$384,200$148,700$532,900
2021$384,200$148,700$532,900
2021$384,200$148,700$532,900
2021$349,500$148,700$498,200
2021$349,500$148,700$498,200
2020$328,400$129,100$457,500
2020$333,400$129,100$462,500
2020$333,400$129,100$462,500
2020$333,400$129,100$462,500
2019$333,400$129,100$462,500
2019$333,400$129,100$462,500
2019$333,400$129,100$462,500
2019$333,400$129,100$462,500
2019$279,400$129,100$408,500
2018$279,400$129,100$408,500
2018$275,200$129,100$404,300
2018$275,200$129,100$404,300
2017$275,200$129,100$404,300
2017$275,200$129,100$404,300
2017$275,200$129,100$404,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,300$183,400$704,700
2025$521,300$183,400$704,700
2025$521,300$183,400$704,700
2024$511,200$149,300$660,500
2024$511,200$149,300$660,500
2024$511,200$149,300$660,500
2024$511,200$149,300$660,500
2023$511,200$149,300$660,500
2023$511,200$149,300$660,500
2023$511,200$149,300$660,500
2023$511,200$149,300$660,500
2023$511,200$149,300$660,500
2022$384,200$148,700$532,900
2022$384,200$148,700$532,900
2022$384,200$148,700$532,900
2022$384,200$148,700$532,900
2021$384,200$148,700$532,900
2021$384,200$148,700$532,900
2021$349,500$148,700$498,200
2021$349,500$148,700$498,200
2020$328,400$129,100$457,500
2020$333,400$129,100$462,500
2020$333,400$129,100$462,500
2020$333,400$129,100$462,500
2019$333,400$129,100$462,500
2019$333,400$129,100$462,500
2019$333,400$129,100$462,500
2019$333,400$129,100$462,500
2019$279,400$129,100$408,500
2018$279,400$129,100$408,500
2018$275,200$129,100$404,300
2018$275,200$129,100$404,300
2017$275,200$129,100$404,300
2017$275,200$129,100$404,300
2017$275,200$129,100$404,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 39/ B / Location : 22296 RAPIDAN FARMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps