16154 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16154 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ A 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
488
Owner
CEC ENTERPRISES LLC
Total Market Value
$194,200
Appraisal
$194,200
PID
464
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NELSONS SUB INLET 7
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
1.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$184,200$194,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$184,200$194,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCEC ENTERPRISES LLC
Address6517 JAMES MADISON HWY
WARRENTON, VA 20186-7313
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3110/1
Sale Date05/04/2022
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CEC ENTERPRISES LLC$013110/11405/04/2022220003110
CEC ENTERPRISES LLC$550,00023521/0 03/30/20053521
TROILO, JOSEPH A JR ET AL$380,000013267/0 12/09/200413267
BANNISTER, EUNICE A$00132/338 01/31/19530

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,202
Replacement Cost: $263,133
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1202
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
BSMBasement 1,202 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   2,512 1,202

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$184,200$194,200
2025$10,000$184,200$194,200
2025$10,000$184,200$194,200
2024$10,000$184,200$194,200
2024$10,000$184,200$194,200
2024$10,000$184,200$194,200
2024$10,000$184,200$194,200
2023$10,000$184,200$194,200
2023$10,000$184,200$194,200
2023$10,000$184,200$194,200
2023$10,000$184,200$194,200
2023$10,000$184,200$194,200
2022$10,000$184,200$194,200
2022$10,000$184,200$194,200
2022$10,000$184,200$194,200
2022$10,000$184,200$194,200
2021$10,000$184,200$194,200
2021$10,000$184,200$194,200
2021$10,000$184,200$194,200
2021$10,000$184,200$194,200
2020$10,000$184,200$194,200
2020$10,000$184,200$194,200
2020$10,000$184,200$194,200
2020$10,000$184,200$194,200
2019$10,000$184,200$194,200
2019$10,000$184,200$194,200
2019$10,000$184,200$194,200
2019$10,000$184,200$194,200
2019$10,000$184,200$194,200
2018$10,000$184,200$194,200
2018$10,000$184,200$194,200
2018$10,000$184,200$194,200
2017$10,000$184,200$194,200
2017$10,000$184,200$194,200
2017$10,000$184,200$194,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,000$184,200$194,200
2025$10,000$184,200$194,200
2025$10,000$184,200$194,200
2024$10,000$184,200$194,200
2024$10,000$184,200$194,200
2024$10,000$184,200$194,200
2024$10,000$184,200$194,200
2023$10,000$184,200$194,200
2023$10,000$184,200$194,200
2023$10,000$184,200$194,200
2023$10,000$184,200$194,200
2023$10,000$184,200$194,200
2022$10,000$184,200$194,200
2022$10,000$184,200$194,200
2022$10,000$184,200$194,200
2022$10,000$184,200$194,200
2021$10,000$184,200$194,200
2021$10,000$184,200$194,200
2021$10,000$184,200$194,200
2021$10,000$184,200$194,200
2020$10,000$184,200$194,200
2020$10,000$184,200$194,200
2020$10,000$184,200$194,200
2020$10,000$184,200$194,200
2019$10,000$184,200$194,200
2019$10,000$184,200$194,200
2019$10,000$184,200$194,200
2019$10,000$184,200$194,200
2019$10,000$184,200$194,200
2018$10,000$184,200$194,200
2018$10,000$184,200$194,200
2018$10,000$184,200$194,200
2017$10,000$184,200$194,200
2017$10,000$184,200$194,200
2017$10,000$184,200$194,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ A 1/ 7/ / Location : 16154 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps