801 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
41/ / 78/ A /
Acct#
4921
Owner
WAL-MART REAL ESTATE BUSINESS TRUST
Total Market Value
$13,573,100
Appraisal
$13,573,100
PID
4644
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIR GROUNDS TRACT 1 841,026 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/352; PF 4/60
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
18.4027
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,761,400$5,811,700$13,573,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,761,400$5,811,700$13,573,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAL-MART REAL ESTATE BUSINESS TRUST
AddressPO BOX 8050
BENTONVILLE, AR 72712-8050
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2504/1
Sale Date06/21/2023
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAL-MART REAL ESTATE BUSINESS TRUST$012504/11406/21/2023230002504
WAL-MART REAL ESTATE BUSINESS TRUST$01766/0 01/24/2003766
WAL-MART STORES INC$3,404,6200501/304 06/02/19930
UPHOLD CORPORATION N V$6,0000431/384 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 209,136
Replacement Cost: $8,767,228
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,013,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Single
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 209,136 209,136
OPROpen Porch 1,117 0
PTOPatio 11,200 0
   221,453 209,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.40
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$5,811,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$105,0001
MSC293BUS SHELTER  1.00 UNIT$01
GENGENERATORCOMCOMM-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,761,400$5,811,700$13,573,100
2025$7,761,400$5,811,700$13,573,100
2025$7,761,400$5,811,700$13,573,100
2024$7,694,200$5,811,700$13,505,900
2024$7,694,200$5,811,700$13,505,900
2024$7,210,500$5,811,700$13,022,200
2024$7,210,500$5,811,700$13,022,200
2023$7,210,500$5,811,700$13,022,200
2023$7,210,500$5,811,700$13,022,200
2023$7,210,500$5,811,700$13,022,200
2023$7,210,500$5,811,700$13,022,200
2023$7,210,500$5,811,700$13,022,200
2022$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2022$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2022$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2022$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2021$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2021$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2021$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2021$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2020$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2020$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2020$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2020$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2019$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2019$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2019$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2019$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2019$6,175,600$5,811,700$11,987,300
2018$6,175,600$5,811,700$11,987,300
2018$6,175,600$5,811,700$11,987,300
2018$6,175,600$5,811,700$11,987,300
2017$6,175,600$5,811,700$11,987,300
2017$6,175,600$5,811,700$11,987,300
2017$6,175,600$5,811,700$11,987,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,761,400$5,811,700$13,573,100
2025$7,761,400$5,811,700$13,573,100
2025$7,761,400$5,811,700$13,573,100
2024$7,694,200$5,811,700$13,505,900
2024$7,694,200$5,811,700$13,505,900
2024$7,210,500$5,811,700$13,022,200
2024$7,210,500$5,811,700$13,022,200
2023$7,210,500$5,811,700$13,022,200
2023$7,210,500$5,811,700$13,022,200
2023$7,210,500$5,811,700$13,022,200
2023$7,210,500$5,811,700$13,022,200
2023$7,210,500$5,811,700$13,022,200
2022$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2022$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2022$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2022$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2021$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2021$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2021$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2021$6,315,000$5,811,700$12,126,700
2020$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2020$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2020$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2020$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2019$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2019$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2019$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2019$6,297,900$5,811,700$12,109,600
2019$6,175,600$5,811,700$11,987,300
2018$6,175,600$5,811,700$11,987,300
2018$6,175,600$5,811,700$11,987,300
2018$6,175,600$5,811,700$11,987,300
2017$6,175,600$5,811,700$11,987,300
2017$6,175,600$5,811,700$11,987,300
2017$6,175,600$5,811,700$11,987,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 78/ A / Location : 801 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps