791 NALLES MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
791 NALLES MILL RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 78/ B /
Acct#
4922
Owner
VA EQUITIES LLC
Total Market Value
$11,579,100
Appraisal
$11,579,100
PID
4645
Building Count
2
Legal Description
CULPEPER MARKETPLACE FAIR GROUNDS RESIDUE3-114 PF 1/113-114
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
22.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,048,800$4,530,300$11,579,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,048,800$4,530,300$11,579,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
791 NALLES MILL RD Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerVA EQUITIES LLC
Address1975 HEMPSTEAD TURNPIKE #309
EAST MEADOW, NY 11554-1703
Sale Price$11,200,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7249/1
Sale Date12/14/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VA EQUITIES LLC$11,200,00027249/10112/14/2016160007249
CULPEPER MARKETPLACE ASSOCIATES LLC$9,937,5002866/0 02/17/2012866
CONTINENTAL 181 FUND LLC$7,387,500115978/0 12/20/200515978
UPOLD CORPORATION N V$00431/384 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 68,613
Replacement Cost: $3,397,716
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,295,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Single
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 68,613 68,613
   68,613 68,613
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 27,723
Replacement Cost: $1,402,784
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,360,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Multi
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2TILE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 27,723 27,723
   27,723 27,723

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$4,530,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$144,2002
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$385,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,048,800$4,530,300$11,579,100
2025$7,048,800$4,530,300$11,579,100
2025$7,048,800$4,530,300$11,579,100
2024$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2024$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2024$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2024$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2023$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2023$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2023$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2023$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2023$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2022$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2022$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2022$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2022$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2021$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2021$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2021$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2021$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2020$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2020$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2020$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2020$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2019$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2019$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2019$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2019$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2019$5,282,600$4,530,300$9,812,900
2018$5,282,600$4,530,300$9,812,900
2018$5,282,600$4,530,300$9,812,900
2018$5,282,600$4,530,300$9,812,900
2017$5,282,600$4,530,300$9,812,900
2017$5,282,600$4,530,300$9,812,900
2017$5,282,600$4,530,300$9,812,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,048,800$4,530,300$11,579,100
2025$7,048,800$4,530,300$11,579,100
2025$7,048,800$4,530,300$11,579,100
2024$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2024$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2024$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2024$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2023$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2023$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2023$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2023$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2023$6,757,400$4,530,300$11,287,700
2022$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2022$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2022$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2022$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2021$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2021$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2021$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2021$5,503,400$4,530,300$10,033,700
2020$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2020$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2020$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2020$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2019$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2019$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2019$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2019$5,559,400$4,530,300$10,089,700
2019$5,282,600$4,530,300$9,812,900
2018$5,282,600$4,530,300$9,812,900
2018$5,282,600$4,530,300$9,812,900
2018$5,282,600$4,530,300$9,812,900
2017$5,282,600$4,530,300$9,812,900
2017$5,282,600$4,530,300$9,812,900
2017$5,282,600$4,530,300$9,812,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 78/ B / Location : 791 NALLES MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps