5678 SLATE MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5678 SLATE MILLS RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 14/ /
Acct#
4923
Owner
PARKER, PHILIP ALAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$314,100
Appraisal
$314,100
PID
4646
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B LG PLAT CAB 1/61
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$112,300$314,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$112,300$314,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER, PHILIP ALAN ET UX
Address5678 SLATE MILLS RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 608/61
Sale Date05/01/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PARKER, PHILIP ALAN ET UX$110,0001608/61 05/01/19970
LAUER, AMY L P ET VIR$90,0000399/315 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,012
Replacement Cost: $237,442
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1012
Fin Basement Area506
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
BSMBasement 1,012 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,168 1,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME640.00 UNITS$10,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$112,300$314,100
2025$201,800$112,300$314,100
2025$201,800$112,300$314,100
2024$200,000$77,300$277,300
2024$200,000$77,300$277,300
2024$200,000$77,300$277,300
2024$200,000$77,300$277,300
2023$200,000$77,300$277,300
2023$200,000$77,300$277,300
2023$200,000$77,300$277,300
2023$200,000$77,300$277,300
2023$159,700$72,300$232,000
2022$159,700$72,300$232,000
2022$159,700$72,300$232,000
2022$159,700$72,300$232,000
2022$159,700$72,300$232,000
2021$159,700$72,300$232,000
2021$159,700$72,300$232,000
2021$159,700$72,300$232,000
2021$159,700$72,300$232,000
2020$141,800$60,700$202,500
2020$141,800$60,700$202,500
2020$141,800$60,700$202,500
2020$141,800$60,700$202,500
2019$141,800$60,700$202,500
2019$141,800$60,700$202,500
2019$141,800$60,700$202,500
2019$141,800$60,700$202,500
2019$129,300$57,400$186,700
2018$129,300$57,400$186,700
2018$129,300$57,400$186,700
2018$129,300$57,400$186,700
2017$129,300$57,400$186,700
2017$129,300$57,400$186,700
2017$129,300$57,400$186,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,800$112,300$314,100
2025$201,800$112,300$314,100
2025$201,800$112,300$314,100
2024$200,000$77,300$277,300
2024$200,000$77,300$277,300
2024$200,000$77,300$277,300
2024$200,000$77,300$277,300
2023$200,000$77,300$277,300
2023$200,000$77,300$277,300
2023$200,000$77,300$277,300
2023$200,000$77,300$277,300
2023$159,700$72,300$232,000
2022$159,700$72,300$232,000
2022$159,700$72,300$232,000
2022$159,700$72,300$232,000
2022$159,700$72,300$232,000
2021$159,700$72,300$232,000
2021$159,700$72,300$232,000
2021$159,700$72,300$232,000
2021$159,700$72,300$232,000
2020$141,800$60,700$202,500
2020$141,800$60,700$202,500
2020$141,800$60,700$202,500
2020$141,800$60,700$202,500
2019$141,800$60,700$202,500
2019$141,800$60,700$202,500
2019$141,800$60,700$202,500
2019$141,800$60,700$202,500
2019$129,300$57,400$186,700
2018$129,300$57,400$186,700
2018$129,300$57,400$186,700
2018$129,300$57,400$186,700
2017$129,300$57,400$186,700
2017$129,300$57,400$186,700
2017$129,300$57,400$186,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 14/ / Location : 5678 SLATE MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps