505 MIMOSA ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
505 MIMOSA ST
Parcel ID
50/ G 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
4927
Owner
PREZIOSI, VINCENT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$326,600
Appraisal
$326,600
PID
4650
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK SECT A 22,100 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$98,300$326,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$98,300$326,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPREZIOSI, VINCENT A ET UX
Address505 MIMOSA ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$96,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4470/0
Sale Date06/03/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PREZIOSI, VINCENT A ET UX$96,50014470/0 06/03/20024470
HAILEY, MARQUIS H ET UX$38,00000253/337 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,886
Replacement Cost: $299,079
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 688 688
OVROverhang 110 110
DCKDeck 256 0
   2,142 1,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0220
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$98,300$326,600
2025$228,300$98,300$326,600
2025$228,300$98,300$326,600
2024$219,100$79,100$298,200
2024$219,100$79,100$298,200
2024$219,100$79,100$298,200
2024$219,100$79,100$298,200
2023$219,100$79,100$298,200
2023$219,100$79,100$298,200
2023$219,100$79,100$298,200
2023$219,100$79,100$298,200
2023$159,400$67,600$227,000
2022$159,400$67,600$227,000
2022$159,400$67,600$227,000
2022$159,400$67,600$227,000
2022$159,400$67,600$227,000
2021$159,400$67,600$227,000
2021$159,400$67,600$227,000
2021$159,400$67,600$227,000
2021$159,400$67,600$227,000
2020$151,700$52,500$204,200
2020$151,700$52,500$204,200
2020$151,700$52,500$204,200
2020$151,700$52,500$204,200
2019$151,700$52,500$204,200
2019$151,700$52,500$204,200
2019$151,700$52,500$204,200
2019$151,700$52,500$204,200
2019$142,500$52,500$195,000
2018$142,500$52,500$195,000
2018$142,500$52,500$195,000
2018$142,500$52,500$195,000
2017$142,500$52,500$195,000
2017$142,500$52,500$195,000
2017$142,500$52,500$195,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,300$98,300$326,600
2025$228,300$98,300$326,600
2025$228,300$98,300$326,600
2024$219,100$79,100$298,200
2024$219,100$79,100$298,200
2024$219,100$79,100$298,200
2024$219,100$79,100$298,200
2023$219,100$79,100$298,200
2023$219,100$79,100$298,200
2023$219,100$79,100$298,200
2023$219,100$79,100$298,200
2023$159,400$67,600$227,000
2022$159,400$67,600$227,000
2022$159,400$67,600$227,000
2022$159,400$67,600$227,000
2022$159,400$67,600$227,000
2021$159,400$67,600$227,000
2021$159,400$67,600$227,000
2021$159,400$67,600$227,000
2021$159,400$67,600$227,000
2020$151,700$52,500$204,200
2020$151,700$52,500$204,200
2020$151,700$52,500$204,200
2020$151,700$52,500$204,200
2019$151,700$52,500$204,200
2019$151,700$52,500$204,200
2019$151,700$52,500$204,200
2019$151,700$52,500$204,200
2019$142,500$52,500$195,000
2018$142,500$52,500$195,000
2018$142,500$52,500$195,000
2018$142,500$52,500$195,000
2017$142,500$52,500$195,000
2017$142,500$52,500$195,000
2017$142,500$52,500$195,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ G 1/ 8/ / Location : 505 MIMOSA ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps