220 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ H 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
4929
Owner
HUANG, MUDI
Total Market Value
$389,200
Appraisal
$389,200
PID
4652
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK SUB DIV SECT G 23140 SQFT
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$98,500$389,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$98,500$389,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG, MUDI
Address220 LAUREL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4038
Sale Price$343,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2227/1
Sale Date06/05/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUANG, MUDI $343,00022227/10106/05/2023230002227
MALINOWSKI, KERRY R ET ALS CO ADM $020038/10302/17/2023230000038
MALINOWSKI, JULIUS JR$150,0002681/138 04/22/19990
SHORT, FRANCIS R ET UX$178,00000462/531 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $380,866
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1517
Fin Basement Area759
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,517 1,517
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 1,517 0
COVCovered Patio 300 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 228 0
GARGarage 713 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
PTOPatio 228 0
   4,659 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$98,500$389,200
2025$290,700$98,500$389,200
2025$290,700$98,500$389,200
2024$273,100$79,300$352,400
2024$273,100$79,300$352,400
2024$273,100$79,300$352,400
2024$273,100$79,300$352,400
2023$273,100$79,300$352,400
2023$273,100$79,300$352,400
2023$270,500$79,300$349,800
2023$270,500$79,300$349,800
2023$212,200$67,700$279,900
2022$212,200$67,700$279,900
2022$212,200$67,700$279,900
2022$212,200$67,700$279,900
2022$212,200$67,700$279,900
2021$212,200$67,700$279,900
2021$212,200$67,700$279,900
2021$212,200$67,700$279,900
2021$212,200$67,700$279,900
2020$189,700$52,700$242,400
2020$189,700$52,700$242,400
2020$189,700$52,700$242,400
2020$189,700$52,700$242,400
2019$189,700$52,700$242,400
2019$189,700$52,700$242,400
2019$189,700$52,700$242,400
2019$189,700$52,700$242,400
2019$173,100$52,700$225,800
2018$173,100$52,700$225,800
2018$173,100$52,700$225,800
2018$173,100$52,700$225,800
2017$173,100$52,700$225,800
2017$173,100$52,700$225,800
2017$173,100$52,700$225,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$98,500$389,200
2025$290,700$98,500$389,200
2025$290,700$98,500$389,200
2024$273,100$79,300$352,400
2024$273,100$79,300$352,400
2024$273,100$79,300$352,400
2024$273,100$79,300$352,400
2023$273,100$79,300$352,400
2023$273,100$79,300$352,400
2023$270,500$79,300$349,800
2023$270,500$79,300$349,800
2023$212,200$67,700$279,900
2022$212,200$67,700$279,900
2022$212,200$67,700$279,900
2022$212,200$67,700$279,900
2022$212,200$67,700$279,900
2021$212,200$67,700$279,900
2021$212,200$67,700$279,900
2021$212,200$67,700$279,900
2021$212,200$67,700$279,900
2020$189,700$52,700$242,400
2020$189,700$52,700$242,400
2020$189,700$52,700$242,400
2020$189,700$52,700$242,400
2019$189,700$52,700$242,400
2019$189,700$52,700$242,400
2019$189,700$52,700$242,400
2019$189,700$52,700$242,400
2019$173,100$52,700$225,800
2018$173,100$52,700$225,800
2018$173,100$52,700$225,800
2018$173,100$52,700$225,800
2017$173,100$52,700$225,800
2017$173,100$52,700$225,800
2017$173,100$52,700$225,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 1/ 9/ / Location : 220 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps