16064 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16064 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 50/ A /
Acct#
4930
Owner
BROWN, JEREMY CHRISTOPHER ET AL
Total Market Value
$286,400
Appraisal
$286,400
PID
4653
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE NEAR AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.97609
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$128,300$286,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$128,300$286,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, JEREMY CHRISTOPHER ET AL
Address16064 WATERLOO RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1960
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6001/1
Sale Date10/21/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, JEREMY CHRISTOPHER ET AL $285,00016001/10110/21/2022220006001
BITTENBENDER, ERIC $199,90015754/10111/14/2018180005754
RCH HOLDINGS LLC$130,50011287/10103/14/2018180001287
DOVELL, TAMARA M ET VIR$145,00017446/0 12/04/20127446
WHORTON, FRANK B II ET UX$64,00011424/0 02/20/20021424
WHITMER, JAMES RUSSELL ET ALS$01653/498 08/10/19980
HAINES, CHARLES TURNER$01170/151 03/14/19960
HAINES, CHARLES TURNER ET UX$00170/151 04/09/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 760
Replacement Cost: $194,426
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
DCKDeck 432 0
   1,192 760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL320.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$128,300$286,400
2025$158,100$128,300$286,400
2025$158,100$128,300$286,400
2024$159,700$113,300$273,000
2024$159,700$113,300$273,000
2024$159,700$113,300$273,000
2024$159,700$113,300$273,000
2023$159,700$113,300$273,000
2023$159,700$113,300$273,000
2023$159,700$113,300$273,000
2023$159,700$113,300$273,000
2023$159,700$113,300$273,000
2022$159,700$113,300$273,000
2022$115,800$88,300$204,100
2022$115,800$88,300$204,100
2022$115,800$88,300$204,100
2021$115,800$88,300$204,100
2021$115,800$88,300$204,100
2021$115,800$88,300$204,100
2021$115,800$88,300$204,100
2020$120,200$75,000$195,200
2020$120,200$75,000$195,200
2020$120,200$75,000$195,200
2020$120,200$75,000$195,200
2019$120,200$75,000$195,200
2019$120,200$75,000$195,200
2019$120,200$75,000$195,200
2019$120,200$75,000$195,200
2019$65,600$73,300$138,900
2018$65,600$73,300$138,900
2018$65,600$73,300$138,900
2018$65,600$73,300$138,900
2017$65,600$73,300$138,900
2017$65,600$73,300$138,900
2017$65,600$73,300$138,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$128,300$286,400
2025$158,100$128,300$286,400
2025$158,100$128,300$286,400
2024$159,700$113,300$273,000
2024$159,700$113,300$273,000
2024$159,700$113,300$273,000
2024$159,700$113,300$273,000
2023$159,700$113,300$273,000
2023$159,700$113,300$273,000
2023$159,700$113,300$273,000
2023$159,700$113,300$273,000
2023$159,700$113,300$273,000
2022$159,700$113,300$273,000
2022$115,800$88,300$204,100
2022$115,800$88,300$204,100
2022$115,800$88,300$204,100
2021$115,800$88,300$204,100
2021$115,800$88,300$204,100
2021$115,800$88,300$204,100
2021$115,800$88,300$204,100
2020$120,200$75,000$195,200
2020$120,200$75,000$195,200
2020$120,200$75,000$195,200
2020$120,200$75,000$195,200
2019$120,200$75,000$195,200
2019$120,200$75,000$195,200
2019$120,200$75,000$195,200
2019$120,200$75,000$195,200
2019$65,600$73,300$138,900
2018$65,600$73,300$138,900
2018$65,600$73,300$138,900
2018$65,600$73,300$138,900
2017$65,600$73,300$138,900
2017$65,600$73,300$138,900
2017$65,600$73,300$138,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 50/ A / Location : 16064 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps