1120 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1120 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ A 4/ /
Acct#
4932
Owner
HERCULES, NERE FRANCO
Total Market Value
$418,000
Appraisal
$418,000
PID
4655
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 4 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$109,000$418,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$109,000$418,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERCULES, NERE FRANCO
Address1120 MEANDER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2323
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1947/1
Sale Date04/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERCULES, NERE FRANCO$250,00011947/10104/02/2020200001947
MACDONALD, DAVID ET ALS $010007/10301/10/2020200000007
MACDONALD, KENNETH$115,0001691/162 07/16/19990
RELOCATION FUNDING CORP OF AMERICA$113,2501689/321 07/01/19990
THACKARA, MARY A$84,5000375/629 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $358,579
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area1159
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,624 1,624
BSMBasement 1,288 0
OPROpen Porch 316 0
SLBSlab 336 0
   3,564 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED36.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$109,000$418,000
2025$236,200$109,000$345,200
2025$236,200$109,000$345,200
2024$225,400$75,000$300,400
2024$225,400$75,000$300,400
2024$225,400$75,000$300,400
2024$225,400$75,000$300,400
2023$225,400$75,000$300,400
2023$225,400$75,000$300,400
2023$225,400$75,000$300,400
2023$225,400$75,000$300,400
2023$225,400$65,600$291,000
2022$175,000$65,600$240,600
2022$175,000$65,600$240,600
2022$175,000$65,600$240,600
2022$175,000$65,600$240,600
2021$175,000$65,600$240,600
2021$175,000$65,600$240,600
2021$175,000$65,600$240,600
2021$175,000$65,600$240,600
2020$161,400$54,400$215,800
2020$161,400$54,400$215,800
2020$163,300$54,400$217,700
2020$163,300$54,400$217,700
2019$163,300$54,400$217,700
2019$163,300$54,400$217,700
2019$163,300$54,400$217,700
2019$163,300$54,400$217,700
2019$145,100$46,200$191,300
2018$145,100$46,200$191,300
2018$145,100$46,200$191,300
2018$145,100$46,200$191,300
2017$145,100$46,200$191,300
2017$145,100$46,200$191,300
2017$145,100$46,200$191,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$109,000$418,000
2025$236,200$109,000$345,200
2025$236,200$109,000$345,200
2024$225,400$75,000$300,400
2024$225,400$75,000$300,400
2024$225,400$75,000$300,400
2024$225,400$75,000$300,400
2023$225,400$75,000$300,400
2023$225,400$75,000$300,400
2023$225,400$75,000$300,400
2023$225,400$75,000$300,400
2023$225,400$65,600$291,000
2022$175,000$65,600$240,600
2022$175,000$65,600$240,600
2022$175,000$65,600$240,600
2022$175,000$65,600$240,600
2021$175,000$65,600$240,600
2021$175,000$65,600$240,600
2021$175,000$65,600$240,600
2021$175,000$65,600$240,600
2020$161,400$54,400$215,800
2020$161,400$54,400$215,800
2020$163,300$54,400$217,700
2020$163,300$54,400$217,700
2019$163,300$54,400$217,700
2019$163,300$54,400$217,700
2019$163,300$54,400$217,700
2019$163,300$54,400$217,700
2019$145,100$46,200$191,300
2018$145,100$46,200$191,300
2018$145,100$46,200$191,300
2018$145,100$46,200$191,300
2017$145,100$46,200$191,300
2017$145,100$46,200$191,300
2017$145,100$46,200$191,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ A 4/ / Location : 1120 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps