10388 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10388 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 48/ /
Acct#
4934
Owner
PAYNE, JERRY ET AL
Total Market Value
$602,700
Appraisal
$602,700
PID
4657
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COLVINS TAVERN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.0077
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,300$150,400$602,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,300$150,400$602,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, JERRY ET AL
Address10388 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8368
Sale Price$359,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4077/1
Sale Date07/27/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, JERRY ET AL$359,90014077/10107/27/2015150004077
FISHER, CHRISTINA L$01318/0 10/25/2012318
FISHER, RICHARD L ET AL$016103/0 08/06/20106103
FISHER, RICHARD L$268,00012130/0 04/26/20102130
JENKINS, MARVIN N ET AL$207,5041478/0 01/27/2010478
FLANAGAN, FRANCIS B ET UX$435,00013144/0 03/23/20053144
STEWART, JOHN H ET UX$220,0001685/255 05/28/19990
HALE, ROBT F ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,578
Replacement Cost: $550,181
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2182
Fin Basement Area2082
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,578 2,578
BSMBasement 2,182 0
DCKDeck 385 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 156 0
GARGarage 621 0
PTCConcrete Patio 286 0
   6,208 2,578

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD850.00 UNITS$7,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHLSHELTERATATTACHED280.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,300$150,400$602,700
2025$452,300$150,400$602,700
2025$452,300$150,400$602,700
2024$425,200$119,100$544,300
2024$425,200$119,100$544,300
2024$425,200$119,100$544,300
2024$425,200$119,100$544,300
2023$425,200$119,100$544,300
2023$425,200$119,100$544,300
2023$425,200$119,100$544,300
2023$425,200$119,100$544,300
2023$337,500$119,100$456,600
2022$337,500$119,100$456,600
2022$337,500$119,100$456,600
2022$337,500$119,100$456,600
2022$337,500$119,100$456,600
2021$337,500$119,100$456,600
2021$337,500$119,100$456,600
2021$337,500$119,100$456,600
2021$337,500$119,100$456,600
2020$291,000$92,500$383,500
2020$291,000$92,500$383,500
2020$291,000$92,500$383,500
2020$291,000$92,500$383,500
2019$291,000$92,500$383,500
2019$291,000$92,500$383,500
2019$291,000$92,500$383,500
2019$291,000$92,500$383,500
2019$268,300$89,200$357,500
2018$268,300$89,200$357,500
2018$268,300$89,200$357,500
2018$268,300$89,200$357,500
2017$268,300$89,200$357,500
2017$268,300$89,200$357,500
2017$268,300$89,200$357,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,300$150,400$602,700
2025$452,300$150,400$602,700
2025$452,300$150,400$602,700
2024$425,200$119,100$544,300
2024$425,200$119,100$544,300
2024$425,200$119,100$544,300
2024$425,200$119,100$544,300
2023$425,200$119,100$544,300
2023$425,200$119,100$544,300
2023$425,200$119,100$544,300
2023$425,200$119,100$544,300
2023$337,500$119,100$456,600
2022$337,500$119,100$456,600
2022$337,500$119,100$456,600
2022$337,500$119,100$456,600
2022$337,500$119,100$456,600
2021$337,500$119,100$456,600
2021$337,500$119,100$456,600
2021$337,500$119,100$456,600
2021$337,500$119,100$456,600
2020$291,000$92,500$383,500
2020$291,000$92,500$383,500
2020$291,000$92,500$383,500
2020$291,000$92,500$383,500
2019$291,000$92,500$383,500
2019$291,000$92,500$383,500
2019$291,000$92,500$383,500
2019$291,000$92,500$383,500
2019$268,300$89,200$357,500
2018$268,300$89,200$357,500
2018$268,300$89,200$357,500
2018$268,300$89,200$357,500
2017$268,300$89,200$357,500
2017$268,300$89,200$357,500
2017$268,300$89,200$357,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 48/ / Location : 10388 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps