4167 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4167 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 31/ /
Acct#
4936
Owner
BUDDY GREEN FARM LLC
Assessed Value
$208,100
Appraisal
$637,000
PID
4659
Building Count
1
Legal Description
INDIAN RUN
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
73.5000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,200$586,800$637,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$50,200$586,800$637,000$157,900$208,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUDDY GREEN FARM LLC
Address1311 E WARM SPRINGS AVE
BOISE, ID 83712-8026
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2409/1
Sale Date05/27/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUDDY GREEN FARM LLC $022409/10205/27/2025250002409
HALEY, JAMES W JR$10,05000266/160 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,423
Replacement Cost: $142,090
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,035 1,035
FUSFinished Upper Story 388 388
OPROpen Porch 888 0
   2,311 1,423

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)73.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$586,800
Clean & Green Value$157,900
Clean & Green Acres72.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,200$586,800$637,000
2025$50,200$586,800$637,000
2025$50,200$586,800$637,000
2024$49,000$513,300$562,300
2024$49,000$513,300$562,300
2024$49,000$513,300$562,300
2024$49,000$513,300$562,300
2023$49,000$513,300$562,300
2023$49,000$513,300$562,300
2023$49,000$513,300$562,300
2023$49,000$513,300$562,300
2023$49,000$454,800$503,800
2022$36,300$429,800$466,100
2022$36,300$429,800$466,100
2022$36,300$429,800$466,100
2022$36,300$429,800$466,100
2021$36,300$429,800$466,100
2021$36,300$429,800$466,100
2021$36,300$429,800$466,100
2021$36,300$429,800$466,100
2020$33,800$398,900$432,700
2020$33,800$398,900$432,700
2020$33,800$398,900$432,700
2020$33,800$398,900$432,700
2019$33,800$398,900$432,700
2019$33,800$398,900$432,700
2019$33,800$398,900$432,700
2019$33,800$398,900$432,700
2019$31,900$397,200$429,100
2018$31,900$397,200$429,100
2018$31,900$397,200$429,100
2018$31,900$397,200$429,100
2017$31,900$397,200$429,100
2017$31,900$397,200$429,100
2017$31,900$397,200$429,100

Assessment
2025$50,200$586,800$637,000$157,900$208,100
2025$50,200$586,800$637,000$157,900$208,100
2025$50,200$586,800$637,000$157,900$208,100
2024$49,000$513,300$562,300$143,600$192,600
2024$49,000$513,300$562,300$143,600$192,600
2024$49,000$513,300$562,300$143,600$192,600
2024$49,000$513,300$562,300$143,600$192,600
2023$49,000$513,300$562,300$143,600$192,600
2023$49,000$513,300$562,300$143,600$192,600
2023$49,000$513,300$562,300$143,600$192,600
2023$49,000$513,300$562,300$143,600$192,600
2023$49,000$454,800$503,800$143,600$192,600
2022$36,300$429,800$466,100$108,100$144,400
2022$36,300$429,800$466,100$108,100$144,400
2022$36,300$429,800$466,100$108,100$144,400
2022$36,300$429,800$466,100$108,100$144,400
2021$36,300$429,800$466,100$108,100$144,400
2021$36,300$429,800$466,100$108,100$144,400
2021$36,300$429,800$466,100$108,100$144,400
2021$36,300$429,800$466,100$108,100$144,400
2020$33,800$398,900$432,700$93,800$127,600
2020$33,800$398,900$432,700$93,800$127,600
2020$33,800$398,900$432,700$93,800$127,600
2020$33,800$398,900$432,700$398,900$432,700
2019$33,800$398,900$432,700$398,900$432,700
2019$33,800$398,900$432,700$398,900$432,700
2019$33,800$398,900$432,700$398,900$432,700
2019$33,800$398,900$432,700$398,900$432,700
2019$31,900$397,200$429,100$397,200$429,100
2018$31,900$397,200$429,100$397,200$429,100
2018$31,900$397,200$429,100$397,200$429,100
2018$31,900$397,200$429,100$397,200$429,100
2017$31,900$397,200$429,100$397,200$429,100
2017$31,900$397,200$429,100$397,200$429,100
2017$31,900$397,200$429,100$397,200$429,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 31/ / Location : 4167 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps