23606 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23606 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
66/ / 24/ /
Acct#
490
Owner
TIBBS, THEODORE ET UX
Total Market Value
$538,400
Appraisal
$538,400
PID
466
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PLAT DB 501/580
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,800$102,600$538,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,800$102,600$538,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIBBS, THEODORE ET UX
Address23606 BATNA RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1906
Sale Price$24,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 501/578
Sale Date06/07/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIBBS, THEODORE ET UX$24,0000501/578 06/07/19930
DENNIS, POLLY A$0099/606 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,902
Replacement Cost: $483,440
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,868 2,868
OVROverhang 34 34
DCKDeck 342 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
SCRScreened Porch 320 0
STGStorage 88 0
   4,412 2,902

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL768.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1395.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,800$102,600$538,400
2025$435,800$102,600$538,400
2025$435,800$102,600$538,400
2024$422,800$77,600$500,400
2024$422,800$77,600$500,400
2024$422,800$77,600$500,400
2024$422,800$77,600$500,400
2023$422,800$77,600$500,400
2023$422,800$77,600$500,400
2023$422,800$77,600$500,400
2023$422,800$77,600$500,400
2023$313,700$67,600$381,300
2022$313,700$67,600$381,300
2022$313,700$67,600$381,300
2022$313,700$67,600$381,300
2022$313,700$67,600$381,300
2021$313,700$67,600$381,300
2021$313,700$67,600$381,300
2021$313,700$67,600$381,300
2021$313,700$67,600$381,300
2020$294,000$57,800$351,800
2020$294,000$57,800$351,800
2020$294,000$57,800$351,800
2020$294,000$57,800$351,800
2019$294,000$57,800$351,800
2019$294,000$57,800$351,800
2019$294,000$57,800$351,800
2019$294,000$57,800$351,800
2019$264,200$57,800$322,000
2018$264,200$57,800$322,000
2018$264,200$57,800$322,000
2018$264,200$57,800$322,000
2017$264,200$57,800$322,000
2017$264,200$57,800$322,000
2017$264,200$57,800$322,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,800$102,600$538,400
2025$435,800$102,600$538,400
2025$435,800$102,600$538,400
2024$422,800$77,600$500,400
2024$422,800$77,600$500,400
2024$422,800$77,600$500,400
2024$422,800$77,600$500,400
2023$422,800$77,600$500,400
2023$422,800$77,600$500,400
2023$422,800$77,600$500,400
2023$422,800$77,600$500,400
2023$313,700$67,600$381,300
2022$313,700$67,600$381,300
2022$313,700$67,600$381,300
2022$313,700$67,600$381,300
2022$313,700$67,600$381,300
2021$313,700$67,600$381,300
2021$313,700$67,600$381,300
2021$313,700$67,600$381,300
2021$313,700$67,600$381,300
2020$294,000$57,800$351,800
2020$294,000$57,800$351,800
2020$294,000$57,800$351,800
2020$294,000$57,800$351,800
2019$294,000$57,800$351,800
2019$294,000$57,800$351,800
2019$294,000$57,800$351,800
2019$294,000$57,800$351,800
2019$264,200$57,800$322,000
2018$264,200$57,800$322,000
2018$264,200$57,800$322,000
2018$264,200$57,800$322,000
2017$264,200$57,800$322,000
2017$264,200$57,800$322,000
2017$264,200$57,800$322,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 66/ / 24/ / Location : 23606 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps