20544 SUNSET HILL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20544 SUNSET HILL DR
Parcel ID
68/ / 3/ /
Acct#
4938
Owner
COUSIN, LORIE LYNNE ET AL
Total Market Value
$565,600
Appraisal
$565,600
PID
4661
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,400$131,200$565,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,400$131,200$565,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUSIN, LORIE LYNNE ET AL
Address20544 SUNSET HILL DR
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1855
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6142/1
Sale Date10/19/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUSIN, LORIE LYNNE ET AL $016142/10210/19/2016160006142
GOTTESMAN, LORIE ET AL$494,950112272/0 09/30/200512272
ATKINS HOMES INC$439,70031059/0 01/31/20051059
PROGRESS HOMES LLC$244,000311036/0 10/13/200411036
OAK SHADE DEVELOPMENT LLC$185,00011164/0 02/09/20041164
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$032845/0 03/20/20032845
R & A PROPERTIES LLC$157,500110197/0 12/06/200210197
HALL, JOHN R$34,0000476/321 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,970
Replacement Cost: $469,672
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1419
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,529 1,529
FFLFirst Floor 1,419 1,419
OVROverhang 22 22
BSMBasement 1,419 0
DCKDeck 176 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
SCRScreened Porch 176 0
   5,467 2,970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,400$131,200$565,600
2025$434,400$131,200$565,600
2025$434,400$131,200$565,600
2024$434,400$131,200$565,600
2024$426,400$106,200$532,600
2024$426,400$106,200$532,600
2024$426,400$106,200$532,600
2023$426,400$106,200$532,600
2023$426,400$106,200$532,600
2023$426,400$106,200$532,600
2023$421,500$106,200$527,700
2023$421,500$106,200$527,700
2022$318,700$96,200$414,900
2022$318,700$96,200$414,900
2022$318,700$96,200$414,900
2022$318,700$96,200$414,900
2021$318,700$96,200$414,900
2021$318,700$96,200$414,900
2021$318,700$96,200$414,900
2021$318,700$96,200$414,900
2020$292,500$86,400$378,900
2020$292,500$86,400$378,900
2020$292,500$86,400$378,900
2020$292,500$86,400$378,900
2019$292,500$86,400$378,900
2019$292,500$86,400$378,900
2019$292,500$86,400$378,900
2019$292,500$86,400$378,900
2019$276,700$86,400$363,100
2018$276,700$86,400$363,100
2018$276,700$86,400$363,100
2018$276,700$86,400$363,100
2017$276,700$86,400$363,100
2017$276,700$86,400$363,100
2017$276,700$86,400$363,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$434,400$131,200$565,600
2025$434,400$131,200$565,600
2025$434,400$131,200$565,600
2024$434,400$131,200$565,600
2024$426,400$106,200$532,600
2024$426,400$106,200$532,600
2024$426,400$106,200$532,600
2023$426,400$106,200$532,600
2023$426,400$106,200$532,600
2023$426,400$106,200$532,600
2023$421,500$106,200$527,700
2023$421,500$106,200$527,700
2022$318,700$96,200$414,900
2022$318,700$96,200$414,900
2022$318,700$96,200$414,900
2022$318,700$96,200$414,900
2021$318,700$96,200$414,900
2021$318,700$96,200$414,900
2021$318,700$96,200$414,900
2021$318,700$96,200$414,900
2020$292,500$86,400$378,900
2020$292,500$86,400$378,900
2020$292,500$86,400$378,900
2020$292,500$86,400$378,900
2019$292,500$86,400$378,900
2019$292,500$86,400$378,900
2019$292,500$86,400$378,900
2019$292,500$86,400$378,900
2019$276,700$86,400$363,100
2018$276,700$86,400$363,100
2018$276,700$86,400$363,100
2018$276,700$86,400$363,100
2017$276,700$86,400$363,100
2017$276,700$86,400$363,100
2017$276,700$86,400$363,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 3/ / Location : 20544 SUNSET HILL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps