16777 RACCOON FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16777 RACCOON FORD RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 55/ H /
Acct#
4941
Owner
CORBIN, CHARLENE
Assessed Value
$336,500
Appraisal
$366,700
PID
4664
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUMMERDUCK TRACT B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$111,000$366,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$255,700$111,000$366,700$80,800$336,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, CHARLENE
Address16777 RACOON FORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 560/740
Sale Date08/23/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, CHARLENE$35,0001560/740 08/23/19950
HALL, JAMES E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,299
Replacement Cost: $342,035
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,299 2,299
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 110 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 348 0
   3,357 2,299

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$111,000
Clean & Green Value$80,800
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD805.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDHHAY1600.00 UNITS$1,6001
PSHPOLE SHEDHHAY3000.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,700$111,000$366,700
2025$255,700$111,000$366,700
2025$255,700$111,000$366,700
2024$250,100$90,200$340,300
2024$250,100$90,200$340,300
2024$250,100$90,200$340,300
2024$250,100$90,200$340,300
2023$250,100$90,200$340,300
2023$250,100$90,200$340,300
2023$250,100$90,200$340,300
2023$250,100$90,200$340,300
2023$250,100$90,200$340,300
2022$183,900$91,000$274,900
2022$183,900$91,000$274,900
2022$183,900$91,000$274,900
2022$183,900$91,000$274,900
2021$183,900$91,000$274,900
2021$183,900$91,000$274,900
2021$183,900$91,000$274,900
2021$183,900$91,000$274,900
2020$163,300$81,200$244,500
2020$163,300$81,200$244,500
2020$163,300$81,200$244,500
2020$163,300$81,200$244,500
2019$163,300$81,200$244,500
2019$163,300$81,200$244,500
2019$163,300$81,200$244,500
2019$163,300$81,200$244,500
2019$146,200$81,200$227,400
2018$146,200$81,200$227,400
2018$146,200$81,200$227,400
2018$146,200$81,200$227,400
2017$146,200$81,200$227,400
2017$146,200$81,200$227,400
2017$146,200$81,200$227,400

Assessment
2025$255,700$111,000$366,700$80,800$336,500
2025$255,700$111,000$366,700$80,800$336,500
2025$255,700$111,000$366,700$80,800$336,500
2024$250,100$90,200$340,300$71,600$321,700
2024$250,100$90,200$340,300$71,600$321,700
2024$250,100$90,200$340,300$71,600$321,700
2024$250,100$90,200$340,300$71,600$321,700
2023$250,100$90,200$340,300$71,600$321,700
2023$250,100$90,200$340,300$71,600$321,700
2023$250,100$90,200$340,300$71,600$321,700
2023$250,100$90,200$340,300$71,600$321,700
2023$250,100$90,200$340,300$71,600$321,700
2022$183,900$91,000$274,900$60,700$244,600
2022$183,900$91,000$274,900$60,700$244,600
2022$183,900$91,000$274,900$60,700$244,600
2022$183,900$91,000$274,900$60,700$244,600
2021$183,900$91,000$274,900$60,700$244,600
2021$183,900$91,000$274,900$60,700$244,600
2021$183,900$91,000$274,900$60,700$244,600
2021$183,900$91,000$274,900$60,700$244,600
2020$163,300$81,200$244,500$50,100$213,400
2020$163,300$81,200$244,500$50,100$213,400
2020$163,300$81,200$244,500$50,100$213,400
2020$163,300$81,200$244,500$81,200$244,500
2019$163,300$81,200$244,500$81,200$244,500
2019$163,300$81,200$244,500$81,200$244,500
2019$163,300$81,200$244,500$81,200$244,500
2019$163,300$81,200$244,500$81,200$244,500
2019$146,200$81,200$227,400$81,200$227,400
2018$146,200$81,200$227,400$81,200$227,400
2018$146,200$81,200$227,400$81,200$227,400
2018$146,200$81,200$227,400$81,200$227,400
2017$146,200$81,200$227,400$81,200$227,400
2017$146,200$81,200$227,400$81,200$227,400
2017$146,200$81,200$227,400$81,200$227,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 55/ H / Location : 16777 RACCOON FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps