15225 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15225 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 70/ A /
Acct#
4943
Owner
HALL, WALTER T
Total Market Value
$249,000
Appraisal
$249,000
PID
4666
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,700$124,300$249,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,700$124,300$249,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, WALTER T
Address15225 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3413
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0127/1
Sale Date07/13/2018
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, WALTER T $010127/10307/13/2018180000127
HALL, JOHN MICHAEL $020126/10407/13/2018180000126
HALL, JOHN MICHAEL ET UX$37,5000275/122 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,396
Replacement Cost: $223,267
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,396 1,396
PTOPatio 160 0
   1,556 1,396

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYGTY GLASS GOOD160.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,700$124,300$249,000
2025$124,700$124,300$249,000
2025$124,700$124,300$249,000
2024$123,500$109,300$232,800
2024$123,500$109,300$232,800
2024$123,500$109,300$232,800
2024$123,500$109,300$232,800
2023$123,500$109,300$232,800
2023$123,500$109,300$232,800
2023$123,500$109,300$232,800
2023$123,500$109,300$232,800
2023$91,600$84,300$175,900
2022$91,600$84,300$175,900
2022$91,600$84,300$175,900
2022$91,600$84,300$175,900
2022$91,600$84,300$175,900
2021$91,600$84,300$175,900
2021$91,600$84,300$175,900
2021$91,600$84,300$175,900
2021$91,600$84,300$175,900
2020$81,300$69,300$150,600
2020$81,300$69,300$150,600
2020$81,300$69,300$150,600
2020$81,300$69,300$150,600
2019$81,300$69,300$150,600
2019$81,300$69,300$150,600
2019$81,300$69,300$150,600
2019$81,300$69,300$150,600
2019$74,900$69,300$144,200
2018$74,900$69,300$144,200
2018$74,900$69,300$144,200
2018$74,900$69,300$144,200
2017$74,900$69,300$144,200
2017$74,900$69,300$144,200
2017$74,900$69,300$144,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,700$124,300$249,000
2025$124,700$124,300$249,000
2025$124,700$124,300$249,000
2024$123,500$109,300$232,800
2024$123,500$109,300$232,800
2024$123,500$109,300$232,800
2024$123,500$109,300$232,800
2023$123,500$109,300$232,800
2023$123,500$109,300$232,800
2023$123,500$109,300$232,800
2023$123,500$109,300$232,800
2023$91,600$84,300$175,900
2022$91,600$84,300$175,900
2022$91,600$84,300$175,900
2022$91,600$84,300$175,900
2022$91,600$84,300$175,900
2021$91,600$84,300$175,900
2021$91,600$84,300$175,900
2021$91,600$84,300$175,900
2021$91,600$84,300$175,900
2020$81,300$69,300$150,600
2020$81,300$69,300$150,600
2020$81,300$69,300$150,600
2020$81,300$69,300$150,600
2019$81,300$69,300$150,600
2019$81,300$69,300$150,600
2019$81,300$69,300$150,600
2019$81,300$69,300$150,600
2019$74,900$69,300$144,200
2018$74,900$69,300$144,200
2018$74,900$69,300$144,200
2018$74,900$69,300$144,200
2017$74,900$69,300$144,200
2017$74,900$69,300$144,200
2017$74,900$69,300$144,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 70/ A / Location : 15225 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps