21236 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21236 YELLOWBOTTOM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 62/ A /
Acct#
4944
Owner
HALL, PATRICIA ANN
Total Market Value
$293,400
Appraisal
$293,400
PID
4667
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$90,000$293,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$90,000$293,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, PATRICIA ANN
Address14219 BURLINGAME LN

FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-1585
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5865/1
Sale Date10/13/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, PATRICIA ANN$015865/11310/13/2022222225865
HALL, PATRICIA ANN$00271/447 06/27/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,012
Replacement Cost: $276,818
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,012 2,012
DCKDeck 368 0
   2,380 2,012

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED624.00 UNITS$2,5001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL96.00 UNITS$4001
MSC496FR BARN/SHED  1350.00 UNIT$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$90,000$293,400
2025$203,400$90,000$293,400
2025$203,400$90,000$293,400
2024$194,800$65,000$259,800
2024$194,800$65,000$259,800
2024$194,800$65,000$259,800
2024$194,800$65,000$259,800
2023$194,800$65,000$259,800
2023$194,800$65,000$259,800
2023$194,800$65,000$259,800
2023$194,800$65,000$259,800
2023$143,400$55,000$198,400
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2020$137,200$45,200$182,400
2020$137,200$45,200$182,400
2020$137,200$45,200$182,400
2020$137,200$45,200$182,400
2019$137,200$45,200$182,400
2019$137,200$45,200$182,400
2019$137,200$45,200$182,400
2019$137,200$45,200$182,400
2019$123,200$45,200$168,400
2018$123,200$45,200$168,400
2018$123,200$45,200$168,400
2018$123,200$45,200$168,400
2017$123,200$45,200$168,400
2017$123,200$45,200$168,400
2017$123,200$45,200$168,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,400$90,000$293,400
2025$203,400$90,000$293,400
2025$203,400$90,000$293,400
2024$194,800$65,000$259,800
2024$194,800$65,000$259,800
2024$194,800$65,000$259,800
2024$194,800$65,000$259,800
2023$194,800$65,000$259,800
2023$194,800$65,000$259,800
2023$194,800$65,000$259,800
2023$194,800$65,000$259,800
2023$143,400$55,000$198,400
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2020$137,200$45,200$182,400
2020$137,200$45,200$182,400
2020$137,200$45,200$182,400
2020$137,200$45,200$182,400
2019$137,200$45,200$182,400
2019$137,200$45,200$182,400
2019$137,200$45,200$182,400
2019$137,200$45,200$182,400
2019$123,200$45,200$168,400
2018$123,200$45,200$168,400
2018$123,200$45,200$168,400
2018$123,200$45,200$168,400
2017$123,200$45,200$168,400
2017$123,200$45,200$168,400
2017$123,200$45,200$168,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 62/ A / Location : 21236 YELLOWBOTTOM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps