19426 WALNUT GROVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19426 WALNUT GROVE LN
Parcel ID
52/ / 24/ C /
Acct#
4946
Owner
JONES, THOMAS H ET UX
Assessed Value
$395,300
Appraisal
$425,000
PID
4669
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY PARCEL A LOTS LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
16.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$119,800$425,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$305,200$119,800$425,000$90,100$395,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, THOMAS H ET UX
AddressPO BOX 595
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0595
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3673/1
Sale Date07/08/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, THOMAS H ET UX$240,00013673/10107/08/2015150003673
HARTMAN, DAVID KENT ET ALS$010218/ 0309/25/2014140000218
HARTMAN, HAROLD$525,00019673/0 09/07/20069673
COUNCELL, TERRY B ET UX$325,00015966/0 06/03/20035966
VARNER, DAVID L$185,0001725/779 07/27/20000
HALL, THELMA C$00227/34 08/15/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,364
Replacement Cost: $386,335
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,364 2,364
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,996 2,364

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.61
Frontage
Depth
Land$119,800
Clean & Green Value$90,100
Clean & Green Acres15.61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL624.00 UNITS$5,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT2METAL288.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL504.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$119,800$425,000
2025$305,200$119,800$425,000
2025$305,200$119,800$425,000
2024$291,900$102,200$394,100
2024$291,900$102,200$394,100
2024$291,900$102,200$394,100
2024$291,900$102,200$394,100
2023$291,900$102,200$394,100
2023$291,900$102,200$394,100
2023$291,900$102,200$394,100
2023$291,900$102,200$394,100
2023$291,900$102,200$394,100
2022$217,700$109,600$327,300
2022$217,700$109,600$327,300
2022$217,700$109,600$327,300
2022$217,700$109,600$327,300
2021$217,700$109,600$327,300
2021$217,700$109,600$327,300
2021$217,700$109,600$327,300
2021$217,700$109,600$327,300
2020$206,800$99,800$306,600
2020$206,800$99,800$306,600
2020$206,800$99,800$306,600
2020$206,800$99,800$306,600
2019$206,800$99,800$306,600
2019$206,800$99,800$306,600
2019$206,800$99,800$306,600
2019$206,800$99,800$306,600
2019$186,600$99,800$286,400
2018$186,600$99,800$286,400
2018$186,600$99,800$286,400
2018$186,600$99,800$286,400
2017$186,600$99,800$286,400
2017$186,600$99,800$286,400
2017$186,600$99,800$286,400

Assessment
2025$305,200$119,800$425,000$90,100$395,300
2025$305,200$119,800$425,000$90,100$395,300
2025$305,200$119,800$425,000$90,100$395,300
2024$291,900$102,200$394,100$82,400$374,300
2024$291,900$102,200$394,100$82,400$374,300
2024$291,900$102,200$394,100$82,400$374,300
2024$291,900$102,200$394,100$82,400$374,300
2023$291,900$102,200$394,100$82,400$374,300
2023$291,900$102,200$394,100$82,400$374,300
2023$291,900$102,200$394,100$82,400$374,300
2023$291,900$102,200$394,100$82,400$374,300
2023$291,900$102,200$394,100$82,400$374,300
2022$217,700$109,600$327,300$70,100$287,800
2022$217,700$109,600$327,300$70,100$287,800
2022$217,700$109,600$327,300$70,100$287,800
2022$217,700$109,600$327,300$70,100$287,800
2021$217,700$109,600$327,300$70,100$287,800
2021$217,700$109,600$327,300$70,100$287,800
2021$217,700$109,600$327,300$70,100$287,800
2021$217,700$109,600$327,300$70,100$287,800
2020$206,800$99,800$306,600$58,100$264,900
2020$206,800$99,800$306,600$58,100$264,900
2020$206,800$99,800$306,600$58,100$264,900
2020$206,800$99,800$306,600$99,800$306,600
2019$206,800$99,800$306,600$99,800$306,600
2019$206,800$99,800$306,600$99,800$306,600
2019$206,800$99,800$306,600$99,800$306,600
2019$206,800$99,800$306,600$99,800$306,600
2019$186,600$99,800$286,400$99,800$286,400
2018$186,600$99,800$286,400$99,800$286,400
2018$186,600$99,800$286,400$99,800$286,400
2018$186,600$99,800$286,400$99,800$286,400
2017$186,600$99,800$286,400$99,800$286,400
2017$186,600$99,800$286,400$99,800$286,400
2017$186,600$99,800$286,400$99,800$286,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 24/ C / Location : 19426 WALNUT GROVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps