25470 FINCHER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25470 FINCHER DR
Parcel ID
73/ / 43/ A /
Acct#
4949
Owner
KARSTETTER, CHAD SCOTT EXE
Assessed Value
$385,900
Appraisal
$731,500
PID
4672
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROBINSON RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
51.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$470,600$731,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$260,900$470,600$731,500$125,000$385,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKARSTETTER, CHAD SCOTT EXE
Address25470 FINCHER DR

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2200
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0015/1
Sale Date01/13/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KARSTETTER, CHAD SCOTT EXE$010015/10301/13/2023230000015
HALLEY, JAMES F$000323/577 04/06/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $300,654
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1360
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
CPTCarport 396 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   3,577 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)51.08
Frontage
Depth
Land$470,600
Clean & Green Value$125,000
Clean & Green Acres50.08

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME2080.00 UNITS$4,2001
KENKENNELTRKEN - RUNS1196.00 UNITS$3,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
MSC1354 SHEDS-FRAME  1.00 UNIT$2001
MSC445DWL 2STY-PART BOARDE  1.00 UNIT$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$470,600$731,500
2025$260,900$470,600$731,500
2025$260,900$470,600$731,500
2024$253,900$395,500$649,400
2024$253,900$395,500$649,400
2024$253,900$395,500$649,400
2024$253,900$395,500$649,400
2023$253,900$395,500$649,400
2023$253,900$395,500$649,400
2023$253,900$395,500$649,400
2023$253,900$395,500$649,400
2023$194,800$345,400$540,200
2022$194,800$345,400$540,200
2022$194,800$345,400$540,200
2022$194,800$345,400$540,200
2022$194,800$345,400$540,200
2021$194,800$345,400$540,200
2021$194,800$345,400$540,200
2021$194,800$345,400$540,200
2021$194,800$345,400$540,200
2020$178,700$318,800$497,500
2020$178,700$318,800$497,500
2020$178,700$318,800$497,500
2020$178,700$318,800$497,500
2019$178,700$318,800$497,500
2019$178,700$318,800$497,500
2019$178,700$318,800$497,500
2019$178,700$318,800$497,500
2019$152,600$315,500$468,100
2018$152,600$315,500$468,100
2018$152,600$315,500$468,100
2018$152,600$315,500$468,100
2017$152,600$315,500$468,100
2017$152,600$315,500$468,100
2017$152,600$315,500$468,100

Assessment
2025$260,900$470,600$731,500$125,000$385,900
2025$260,900$470,600$731,500$125,000$385,900
2025$260,900$470,600$731,500$125,000$385,900
2024$253,900$395,500$649,400$104,400$358,300
2024$253,900$395,500$649,400$104,400$358,300
2024$253,900$395,500$649,400$104,400$358,300
2024$253,900$395,500$649,400$104,400$358,300
2023$253,900$395,500$649,400$104,400$358,300
2023$253,900$395,500$649,400$104,400$358,300
2023$253,900$395,500$649,400$104,400$358,300
2023$253,900$395,500$649,400$104,400$358,300
2023$194,800$345,400$540,200$99,800$294,600
2022$194,800$345,400$540,200$99,800$294,600
2022$194,800$345,400$540,200$99,800$294,600
2022$194,800$345,400$540,200$99,800$294,600
2022$194,800$345,400$540,200$99,800$294,600
2021$194,800$345,400$540,200$99,800$294,600
2021$194,800$345,400$540,200$99,800$294,600
2021$194,800$345,400$540,200$99,800$294,600
2021$194,800$345,400$540,200$99,800$294,600
2020$178,700$318,800$497,500$83,900$262,600
2020$178,700$318,800$497,500$83,900$262,600
2020$178,700$318,800$497,500$83,900$262,600
2020$178,700$318,800$497,500$318,800$497,500
2019$178,700$318,800$497,500$318,800$497,500
2019$178,700$318,800$497,500$318,800$497,500
2019$178,700$318,800$497,500$318,800$497,500
2019$178,700$318,800$497,500$318,800$497,500
2019$152,600$315,500$468,100$315,500$468,100
2018$152,600$315,500$468,100$315,500$468,100
2018$152,600$315,500$468,100$315,500$468,100
2018$152,600$315,500$468,100$315,500$468,100
2017$152,600$315,500$468,100$315,500$468,100
2017$152,600$315,500$468,100$315,500$468,100
2017$152,600$315,500$468,100$315,500$468,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 43/ A / Location : 25470 FINCHER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps