22199 CURTIS MILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22199 CURTIS MILL LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 47/ A /
Acct#
4956
Owner
GRIMES, ROBERT B ET UX
Total Market Value
$245,300
Appraisal
$245,300
PID
4679
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOT A PLAT DB 539/543
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$100,500$245,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$100,500$245,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMES, ROBERT B ET UX
Address22199 CURTIS MILL LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1805
Sale Price$79,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 539/541
Sale Date09/30/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRIMES, ROBERT B ET UX$79,0000539/541 09/30/19940
PROPPS, LEWIS E AND CYNTHIA GEISLER$62,0000459/235 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $197,882
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 26 0
   1,206 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$100,500$245,300
2025$144,800$100,500$245,300
2025$144,800$100,500$245,300
2024$142,800$75,500$218,300
2024$142,800$75,500$218,300
2024$142,800$75,500$218,300
2024$142,800$75,500$218,300
2023$142,800$75,500$218,300
2023$142,800$75,500$218,300
2023$142,800$75,500$218,300
2023$142,800$75,500$218,300
2023$102,400$65,500$167,900
2022$102,400$65,500$167,900
2022$102,400$65,500$167,900
2022$102,400$65,500$167,900
2022$102,400$65,500$167,900
2021$102,400$65,500$167,900
2021$102,400$65,500$167,900
2021$102,400$65,500$167,900
2021$102,400$65,500$167,900
2020$98,000$55,700$153,700
2020$98,000$55,700$153,700
2020$98,000$55,700$153,700
2020$98,000$55,700$153,700
2019$98,000$55,700$153,700
2019$98,000$55,700$153,700
2019$98,000$55,700$153,700
2019$98,000$55,700$153,700
2019$77,100$55,700$132,800
2018$77,100$55,700$132,800
2018$77,100$55,700$132,800
2018$77,100$55,700$132,800
2017$77,100$55,700$132,800
2017$77,100$55,700$132,800
2017$77,100$55,700$132,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,800$100,500$245,300
2025$144,800$100,500$245,300
2025$144,800$100,500$245,300
2024$142,800$75,500$218,300
2024$142,800$75,500$218,300
2024$142,800$75,500$218,300
2024$142,800$75,500$218,300
2023$142,800$75,500$218,300
2023$142,800$75,500$218,300
2023$142,800$75,500$218,300
2023$142,800$75,500$218,300
2023$102,400$65,500$167,900
2022$102,400$65,500$167,900
2022$102,400$65,500$167,900
2022$102,400$65,500$167,900
2022$102,400$65,500$167,900
2021$102,400$65,500$167,900
2021$102,400$65,500$167,900
2021$102,400$65,500$167,900
2021$102,400$65,500$167,900
2020$98,000$55,700$153,700
2020$98,000$55,700$153,700
2020$98,000$55,700$153,700
2020$98,000$55,700$153,700
2019$98,000$55,700$153,700
2019$98,000$55,700$153,700
2019$98,000$55,700$153,700
2019$98,000$55,700$153,700
2019$77,100$55,700$132,800
2018$77,100$55,700$132,800
2018$77,100$55,700$132,800
2018$77,100$55,700$132,800
2017$77,100$55,700$132,800
2017$77,100$55,700$132,800
2017$77,100$55,700$132,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 47/ A / Location : 22199 CURTIS MILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps