15269 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15269 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 44/ B /
Acct#
4958
Owner
BENFORD, WILBUR JEROME LER
Total Market Value
$175,100
Appraisal
$175,100
PID
4681
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,000$71,100$175,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,000$71,100$175,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENFORD, WILBUR JEROME LER
Address7265 SECOND ST

REMINGTON, VA 22734-2116
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4391/
Sale Date09/18/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENFORD, WILBUR JEROME LER$014391/ 0209/18/2014140004391
HAMILTON, JOHN SAMUEL ET UX$010/0 01/01/19000
HAMILTON, JOHN SAMUEL ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 950
Replacement Cost: $170,500
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 950 950
SCRScreened Porch 60 0
   1,010 950

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,000$71,100$175,100
2025$104,000$71,100$175,100
2025$104,000$71,100$175,100
2024$102,600$61,700$164,300
2024$83,900$61,700$145,600
2024$83,900$61,700$145,600
2024$83,900$61,700$145,600
2023$83,900$61,700$145,600
2023$83,900$61,700$145,600
2023$83,900$61,700$145,600
2023$83,900$61,700$145,600
2023$62,300$52,300$114,600
2022$62,300$52,300$114,600
2022$62,300$52,300$114,600
2022$62,300$52,300$114,600
2022$62,300$52,300$114,600
2021$62,300$52,300$114,600
2021$62,300$52,300$114,600
2021$62,300$52,300$114,600
2021$62,300$52,300$114,600
2020$55,400$40,700$96,100
2020$55,400$40,700$96,100
2020$55,400$40,700$96,100
2020$55,400$40,700$96,100
2019$55,400$40,700$96,100
2019$55,400$40,700$96,100
2019$55,400$40,700$96,100
2019$55,400$40,700$96,100
2019$51,600$40,700$92,300
2018$51,600$40,700$92,300
2018$51,100$40,700$91,800
2018$51,100$40,700$91,800
2017$51,100$40,700$91,800
2017$51,100$40,700$91,800
2017$51,100$40,700$91,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,000$71,100$175,100
2025$104,000$71,100$175,100
2025$104,000$71,100$175,100
2024$102,600$61,700$164,300
2024$83,900$61,700$145,600
2024$83,900$61,700$145,600
2024$83,900$61,700$145,600
2023$83,900$61,700$145,600
2023$83,900$61,700$145,600
2023$83,900$61,700$145,600
2023$83,900$61,700$145,600
2023$62,300$52,300$114,600
2022$62,300$52,300$114,600
2022$62,300$52,300$114,600
2022$62,300$52,300$114,600
2022$62,300$52,300$114,600
2021$62,300$52,300$114,600
2021$62,300$52,300$114,600
2021$62,300$52,300$114,600
2021$62,300$52,300$114,600
2020$55,400$40,700$96,100
2020$55,400$40,700$96,100
2020$55,400$40,700$96,100
2020$55,400$40,700$96,100
2019$55,400$40,700$96,100
2019$55,400$40,700$96,100
2019$55,400$40,700$96,100
2019$55,400$40,700$96,100
2019$51,600$40,700$92,300
2018$51,600$40,700$92,300
2018$51,100$40,700$91,800
2018$51,100$40,700$91,800
2017$51,100$40,700$91,800
2017$51,100$40,700$91,800
2017$51,100$40,700$91,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 44/ B / Location : 15269 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps