15259 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15259 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 44/ A /
Acct#
4959
Owner
HAMILTON, ANTINETTE
Total Market Value
$164,100
Appraisal
$164,100
PID
4682
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,000$71,100$164,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,000$71,100$164,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMILTON, ANTINETTE
Address2311 POTOMAC CLUB PKWY
WOODBRIDGE, VA 22191-6519
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 606/159
Sale Date04/08/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAMILTON, ANTINETTE$01606/159 04/08/19970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 957
Replacement Cost: $151,668
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 605 605
FUSFinished Upper Story 352 352
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   1,205 957

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,000$71,100$164,100
2025$93,000$71,100$164,100
2025$93,000$71,100$164,100
2024$91,100$61,700$152,800
2024$91,100$61,700$152,800
2024$91,100$61,700$152,800
2024$91,100$61,700$152,800
2023$91,100$61,700$152,800
2023$91,100$61,700$152,800
2023$91,100$61,700$152,800
2023$91,100$61,700$152,800
2023$64,300$52,300$116,600
2022$64,300$52,300$116,600
2022$64,300$52,300$116,600
2022$64,300$52,300$116,600
2022$64,300$52,300$116,600
2021$64,300$52,300$116,600
2021$64,300$52,300$116,600
2021$64,300$52,300$116,600
2021$64,300$52,300$116,600
2020$63,300$40,700$104,000
2020$63,300$40,700$104,000
2020$59,000$40,700$99,700
2020$59,000$40,700$99,700
2019$59,000$40,700$99,700
2019$59,000$40,700$99,700
2019$59,000$40,700$99,700
2019$59,000$40,700$99,700
2019$54,500$40,700$95,200
2018$54,500$40,700$95,200
2018$54,500$40,700$95,200
2018$54,500$40,700$95,200
2017$54,500$40,700$95,200
2017$54,500$40,700$95,200
2017$54,500$40,700$95,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,000$71,100$164,100
2025$93,000$71,100$164,100
2025$93,000$71,100$164,100
2024$91,100$61,700$152,800
2024$91,100$61,700$152,800
2024$91,100$61,700$152,800
2024$91,100$61,700$152,800
2023$91,100$61,700$152,800
2023$91,100$61,700$152,800
2023$91,100$61,700$152,800
2023$91,100$61,700$152,800
2023$64,300$52,300$116,600
2022$64,300$52,300$116,600
2022$64,300$52,300$116,600
2022$64,300$52,300$116,600
2022$64,300$52,300$116,600
2021$64,300$52,300$116,600
2021$64,300$52,300$116,600
2021$64,300$52,300$116,600
2021$64,300$52,300$116,600
2020$63,300$40,700$104,000
2020$63,300$40,700$104,000
2020$59,000$40,700$99,700
2020$59,000$40,700$99,700
2019$59,000$40,700$99,700
2019$59,000$40,700$99,700
2019$59,000$40,700$99,700
2019$59,000$40,700$99,700
2019$54,500$40,700$95,200
2018$54,500$40,700$95,200
2018$54,500$40,700$95,200
2018$54,500$40,700$95,200
2017$54,500$40,700$95,200
2017$54,500$40,700$95,200
2017$54,500$40,700$95,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 44/ A / Location : 15259 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps