11058 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11058 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 34/ /
Acct#
4962
Owner
CHAPPELL, FLOYD R
Total Market Value
$291,300
Appraisal
$291,300
PID
4685
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$125,100$291,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$125,100$291,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPPELL, FLOYD R
Address11058 SCOTTS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4929
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6699/1
Sale Date12/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPPELL, FLOYD R $185,00016699/10112/10/2019190006699
HAMM, JAMES M ET UX$122,00014221/0 04/18/20064221
HAMM, DELMA &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $181,744
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 800 800
DCKDeck 60 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   956 800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME392.00 UNITS$9,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$125,100$291,300
2025$166,200$125,100$291,300
2025$166,200$125,100$291,300
2024$154,500$95,100$249,600
2024$154,500$95,100$249,600
2024$154,500$95,100$249,600
2024$154,500$95,100$249,600
2023$154,500$95,100$249,600
2023$154,500$95,100$249,600
2023$154,500$95,100$249,600
2023$154,500$95,100$249,600
2023$113,300$80,100$193,400
2022$113,300$80,100$193,400
2022$113,300$80,100$193,400
2022$113,300$80,100$193,400
2022$113,300$80,100$193,400
2021$113,300$80,100$193,400
2021$113,300$80,100$193,400
2021$113,300$80,100$193,400
2021$113,300$80,100$193,400
2020$96,300$68,500$164,800
2020$96,300$68,500$164,800
2020$96,300$68,500$164,800
2020$96,300$68,500$164,800
2019$96,300$68,500$164,800
2019$35,800$68,500$104,300
2019$35,800$68,500$104,300
2019$35,800$68,500$104,300
2019$33,000$65,200$98,200
2018$33,000$65,200$98,200
2018$33,000$65,200$98,200
2018$33,000$65,200$98,200
2017$33,000$65,200$98,200
2017$33,000$65,200$98,200
2017$33,000$65,200$98,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,200$125,100$291,300
2025$166,200$125,100$291,300
2025$166,200$125,100$291,300
2024$154,500$95,100$249,600
2024$154,500$95,100$249,600
2024$154,500$95,100$249,600
2024$154,500$95,100$249,600
2023$154,500$95,100$249,600
2023$154,500$95,100$249,600
2023$154,500$95,100$249,600
2023$154,500$95,100$249,600
2023$113,300$80,100$193,400
2022$113,300$80,100$193,400
2022$113,300$80,100$193,400
2022$113,300$80,100$193,400
2022$113,300$80,100$193,400
2021$113,300$80,100$193,400
2021$113,300$80,100$193,400
2021$113,300$80,100$193,400
2021$113,300$80,100$193,400
2020$96,300$68,500$164,800
2020$96,300$68,500$164,800
2020$96,300$68,500$164,800
2020$96,300$68,500$164,800
2019$96,300$68,500$164,800
2019$35,800$68,500$104,300
2019$35,800$68,500$104,300
2019$35,800$68,500$104,300
2019$33,000$65,200$98,200
2018$33,000$65,200$98,200
2018$33,000$65,200$98,200
2018$33,000$65,200$98,200
2017$33,000$65,200$98,200
2017$33,000$65,200$98,200
2017$33,000$65,200$98,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 34/ / Location : 11058 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps