11070 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11070 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 33/ A /
Acct#
4963
Owner
LOWE, LUTHER MARTIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$228,600
Appraisal
$228,600
PID
4686
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$115,000$228,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$115,000$228,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWE, LUTHER MARTIN ET UX
Address16060 BERRYVALE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$140,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1651/0
Sale Date02/23/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOWE, LUTHER MARTIN ET UX$140,00011651/0 02/23/20071651
HAMM, DELMA J JR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 760
Replacement Cost: $169,582
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area320
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
BSMBasement 320 0
DCKDeck 432 0
   1,512 760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$115,000$228,600
2025$113,600$115,000$228,600
2025$113,600$115,000$228,600
2024$110,900$85,000$195,900
2024$110,900$85,000$195,900
2024$110,900$85,000$195,900
2024$110,900$85,000$195,900
2023$110,900$85,000$195,900
2023$110,900$85,000$195,900
2023$110,900$85,000$195,900
2023$110,900$85,000$195,900
2023$81,100$70,000$151,100
2022$81,100$70,000$151,100
2022$81,100$70,000$151,100
2022$81,100$70,000$151,100
2022$81,100$70,000$151,100
2021$81,100$70,000$151,100
2021$81,100$70,000$151,100
2021$81,100$70,000$151,100
2021$81,100$70,000$151,100
2020$75,500$58,400$133,900
2020$75,500$58,400$133,900
2020$75,500$58,400$133,900
2020$75,500$58,400$133,900
2019$75,500$58,400$133,900
2019$75,500$58,400$133,900
2019$75,500$58,400$133,900
2019$75,500$58,400$133,900
2019$59,600$55,100$114,700
2018$59,600$55,100$114,700
2018$59,600$55,100$114,700
2018$59,600$55,100$114,700
2017$59,600$55,100$114,700
2017$59,600$55,100$114,700
2017$59,600$55,100$114,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,600$115,000$228,600
2025$113,600$115,000$228,600
2025$113,600$115,000$228,600
2024$110,900$85,000$195,900
2024$110,900$85,000$195,900
2024$110,900$85,000$195,900
2024$110,900$85,000$195,900
2023$110,900$85,000$195,900
2023$110,900$85,000$195,900
2023$110,900$85,000$195,900
2023$110,900$85,000$195,900
2023$81,100$70,000$151,100
2022$81,100$70,000$151,100
2022$81,100$70,000$151,100
2022$81,100$70,000$151,100
2022$81,100$70,000$151,100
2021$81,100$70,000$151,100
2021$81,100$70,000$151,100
2021$81,100$70,000$151,100
2021$81,100$70,000$151,100
2020$75,500$58,400$133,900
2020$75,500$58,400$133,900
2020$75,500$58,400$133,900
2020$75,500$58,400$133,900
2019$75,500$58,400$133,900
2019$75,500$58,400$133,900
2019$75,500$58,400$133,900
2019$75,500$58,400$133,900
2019$59,600$55,100$114,700
2018$59,600$55,100$114,700
2018$59,600$55,100$114,700
2018$59,600$55,100$114,700
2017$59,600$55,100$114,700
2017$59,600$55,100$114,700
2017$59,600$55,100$114,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 33/ A / Location : 11070 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps